Triathlon Results

Posted on: 06/18/2018

2014 Triathlon Results

2014 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
Place Sex Group Time Name
1 M 1 Top Fin 1:13:47.44 Samuel Fox
2 M 2 Top Fin 1:16:18.70 Andrew Smith
3 M 3 Top Fin 1:16:33.80 Brian Crowley
4 M 4 Top Fin 1:17:33.43 Eric Juergens
5 F 1 Top Fin 1:17:52.19 Karen Pompay
6 M 5 Top Fin 1:19:09.41 Ned Daily
7 M 30-34 1:19:34.22 Christopher Koegel
8 F 2 Top Fin 1:20:31.74 Betsy Eickelberg
9 M 55-59 1:22:53.86 David Fabian
10 M 35-39 1:23:40.53 Billy Michael Ospina
11 M 60-64 1:25:00.60 Fred Neinast
12 M 55-59 1:25:31.78 Peter Skelos
13 M 25-29 1:25:41.55 Sal Farruggia
14 M 35-39 1:25:52.91 Rich Rogers
15 F 3 Top Fin 1:26:02.54 Kelly Pickard
16 F 4 Top Fin 1:26:40.56 Christine Grippo
17 F 5 Top Fin 1:26:49.58 Clare Carroll
18 M 50-54 1:26:58.08 John Scalzo
19 M 45-49 1:27:25.19 Robert Dealy
20 M 45-49 1:27:32.03 Francis McVeigh
21 F 50-54 1:28:13.31 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari
22 F 25-29 1:28:55.54 Erin Lusenskas
23 M 50-54 1:30:12.19 James Conway
24 M 45-49 1:30:38.35 Robert Regan
25 F 30-34 1:30:47.40 Alexis Noest
26 M 40-44 1:30:56.07 Adam Mazur
27 F 45-49 1:31:14.85 Lesli Hiller
28 M 45-49 1:31:28.93 Andriy Kapys
29 F 55-59 1:32:17.42 Lorraine Huether
30 M 50-54 1:32:50.48 Brian Stone
31 M 50-54 1:33:11.92 William Perrine
32 M 40-44 1:33:34.09 Juan Mestres
33 M 40-44 1:34:06.95 Dennis Wresch
34 M 55-59 1:34:44.68 Ronald Lipsky
35 M 50-54 1:34:50.57 David Flomenhaft
36 M 45-49 1:35:06.52 John Martinez
37 M 55-59 1:35:16.23 Jamie Fishlow
38 M 50-54 1:35:19.30 Francis Ricigliano
39 M 55-59 1:35:56.42 Timothy Doran
40 M 50-54 1:36:19.55 Steve Carey
41 M 45-49 1:36:53.83 Cary Blanco
42 M 30-34 1:37:20.70 Joe Azzata
43 F 25-29 1:37:32.25 Jacqueline Kupferman
44 M 35-39 1:37:32.63 William Kupferman
45 M 25-29 1:37:47.79 Rory Wagner
46 M 55-59 1:38:06.26 Thomas Bottini
47 M 55-59 1:38:09.90 Martin Brown
48 M 55-59 1:38:10.62 James McTiernan
49 M 50-54 1:38:15.53 James Ader
50 M 45-49 1:38:38.80 Christopher Crane
51 M 45-49 1:38:40.54 John Moran
52 M 35-39 1:38:48.67 Steven Romano
53 F 50-54 1:38:58.70 Karen Conkling
54 M 30-34 1:39:04.13 John Paul Wagner
55 M 45-49 1:39:10.62 Robert Krupica
56 M 45-49 1:39:12.26 Jeff Sicuranz
57 M 50-54 1:39:13.72 James Armata
58 M 65-99 1:39:16.22 Vincent O'Donoghue
59 M 35-39 1:39:40.06 Kevin Gole
60 M 30-34 1:40:40.74 Frank Ferrara
61 M 50-54 1:40:41.87 Mark Rosenbaum
62 F 45-49 1:40:46.63 Ann Marie Lauritsen
63 M 50-54 1:40:48.41 Lewis Bauer
64 F 55-59 1:41:07.93 Patricia Garone
65 M 30-34 1:41:08.37 Marcos Pena
66 M 45-49 1:41:24.58 Michael Freshour
67 M 45-49 1:41:36.08 Scott Cunningham
68 M 40-44 1:41:44.33 Paul Escher
69 F 45-49 1:41:51.73 Jenn Sommermann
70 M 50-54 1:41:53.84 Greg DeFranco
71 F 25-29 1:42:03.85 Mary MacMurray
72 M 25-29 1:43:01.44 Philip Ng
73 F 40-44 1:43:05.32 Lynn Jenkins
74 F 45-49 1:43:14.09 Teresa Marrapodi
75 M 30-34 1:43:25.94 Frank Potucek
76 M 35-39 1:43:37.99 James Stillwaggon
77 F 45-49 1:44:07.05 Melanie Begun
78 M 45-49 1:44:29.34 Peter Schnehage
79 F 35-39 1:44:31.27 Amy Matthusen
80 F 45-49 1:45:06.09 Elizabeth Regan
81 F 40-44 1:45:06.55 Cindy Romeo
82 F 50-54 1:45:25.84 Susan Maier
83 F 40-44 1:45:37.25 Elena Aguera
84 F 40-44 1:45:49.08 Karen Smith
85 M 50-54 1:45:50.61 Kevin Reinhard
86 M 40-44 1:46:12.51 Jose Garcia
87 M 30-34 1:46:37.46 Edward Parra
88 M 45-49 1:47:01.24 Richard Barkan
89 F 25-29 1:47:12.06 Kathleen Leninger
90 M 8 30-34 1:47:15.33 Ciriol Suarez
91 M 60-64 1:47:34.79 John Schmidt
92 M 55-59 1:48:04.44 Paul Franciotti
93 F 50-54 1:48:07.13 Rosemary Jones
94 M 60-64 1:48:24.29 Eugene Colon
95 M 55-59 1:48:28.67 Nick Zito
96 F 25-29 1:48:47.06 Elizabeth Speck
97 M 60-64 1:48:55.46 Alexander Aguera
98 F 25-29 1:49:27.46 Kelly Elnick
99 M 25-29 1:49:27.80 William Elnick
100 M 45-49 1:49:34.34 Robert Stefanik
101 F 35-39 1:49:35.70 Erin Ronan
102 M 40-44 1:50:20.52 Michael Ronan
103 F 35-39 1:50:48.18 Stephanie Larkin
104 M 50-54 1:50:51.65 Tom Cox
105 M 40-44 1:50:56.89 Leo Tineo
106 M 35-39 1:51:26.23 Adam Sheflin
107 F 30-34 1:51:33.62 Elena Voss
108 F 45-49 1:52:35.04 Kathy Moran
109 M 65-99 1:53:14.23 Armand D'Amato
110 M 30-34 1:53:41.25 Justin Smulison
111 M 65-99 1:54:25.68 Wonhui Lee
112 F 50-54 1:54:31.95 Maureen Phelps
113 M 65-99 1:54:52.56 Doug Escher
114 F 45-49 1:55:05.86 Jacqui Koplik
115 M 55-59 1:55:44.72 Brian Gallagher
116 F 55-59 1:55:51.26 Susan Cullen
117 F 18-24 1:56:41.35 Holly Judge
118 F 55-59 1:56:54.21 Wendy Cohen
119 F 50-54 1:58:03.50 Trisha Rozas
120 F 50-54 1:58:03.84 Clarice Kennedy
121 M 45-49 1:59:19.54 Michael Ward
122 M 45-49 2:00:29.45 David Fagan
123 F 25-29 2:01:00.64 Alison Gallina
124 M 55-59 2:01:01.01 Brian T. Sullivan
125 M 60-64 2:01:23.85 Anthony Velsmid
126 F 50-54 2:01:43.87 Mindy Davidson
127 M 45-49 2:02:16.64 Kevin Donnelly
128 M 55-59 2:02:44.14 Kevin O'Brien
129 M 55-59 2:03:36.67 Irwin Weiss
130 F 40-44 2:03:59.27 Christine Crowley
131 M 40-44 2:04:49.95 Warren Rothman
132 M 40-44 2:04:57.56 Stuart Schnell
133 M 40-44 2:04:57.95 Chris Evans
134 M 45-49 2:05:01.70 Paul Lenhart
135 F 45-49 2:07:12.71 Jacqueline Fagan
136 M 40-44 2:07:29.92 Joseph DiGaetano
137 M 50-54 2:07:51.54 Michael Bergin
138 F 30-34 2:08:19.07 Kimberly Ng
139 M 25-29 2:08:21.72 Mark Westlake
140 M 50-54 2:10:10.14 Mark Malavet
141 M 45-49 2:10:19.44 Brian Armstrong
142 M 55-59 2:11:27.66 Michael L. Alexis
143 M 50-54 2:12:13.85 Gregg Weisenberg
144 F 55-59 2:13:19.67 Nancy Josephs
145 F 30-34 2:15:09.04 Emily Panzner
146 F 50-54 2:15:09.47 Maria Garcia
147 M 40-44 2:15:09.47 Mirco Joseph
148 M 65-99 2:15:09.47 Charles Wittman
149 F 45-49 2:18:16.12 Debbie Peers
150 F 25-29 2:25:18.92 Victoria Vitulli
151 M 60-64 2:25:19.67 Richard Griffith
152 M 60-64 2:25:54.63 Marco Cardenas
153 F 40-44 2:51:49.16 Paige Panzner-Kozek
154 F 40-44 2:58:19.22 Sandy Sanchez
155 M 50-54 3:00:34.35 Robert Wahl