Triathlon Results

Posted on: 09/13/2018

2018 Triathlon Results

The following are the official overall results of the 34th Annual Town of Hempstead Triathlon held on September 8, 2018.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 65 31 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:21.26
2 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 26 44 M 2 Top Fin 1:06:54.95
3 Pablo Valedon Brewster NY 132 57 M 3 Top Fin 1:08:05.22
4 Jaclyn Fahey Wantagh NY 41 36 F 1 Top Fin 1:08:10.57
5 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 135 46 M 4 Top Fin 1:08:30.53
6 Rich Rogers Rockville Centre NY 109 39 M 5 Top Fin 1:09:58.82
7 EriN Intrabartola Long Beach NY 61 30 F 2 Top Fin 1:09:59.70
8 Joshua Sappington Great Neck NY 113 23 M 1 18-24 1:10:36.05
9 Peter Hogarty Wantagh NY 60 52 M 1 50-54 1:10:50.30
10 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 128 59 F 3 Top Fin 1:11:06.04
11 Prateek Thapa Brooklyn NY 127 24 M 2 18-24 1:11:40.80
12 Ian Gillan Point Lookout NY 48 24 M 3 18-24 1:11:41.15
13 Conner Lachenbrunch New York NY 71 25 M 1 25-29 1:12:34.89
14 Matthew McLaughlin Carle Place NY 84 33 M 1 30-34 1:12:44.79
15 Fred Neinast Breezy Point NY 89 65 M 1 65-99 1:12:50.77
16 Matthew Gillan Point Lookout NY 49 26 M 2 25-29 1:13:19.72
17 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 17 26 F 4 Top Fin 1:13:23.85
18 Richard Pan Wantagh NY 98 48 M 1 45-49 1:13:37.84
19 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY 25 57 F 5 Top Fin 1:13:58.35
20 Robert Rampolla Huntington Station NY 105 53 M 2 50-54 1:14:16.53
21 Charles Ciarfello Smithtown NY 20 48 M 2 45-49 1:14:34.08
22 Brian Quinn Long Beach NY 104 44 M 1 40-44 1:15:01.19
23 Robert Kalish Roslyn Heights 66 59 M 1 55-59 1:15:03.78
24 Charles Maass Manhasset NY 77 49 M 3 45-49 1:15:19.99
25 Adam Mazur Garden City NY 81 48 M 4 45-49 1:15:30.64
26 Stephen Bauer Freeport NY 4 34 M 2 30-34 1:15:46.76
27 Mark Bauer Freeport NY 3 28 M 3 25-29 1:16:31.85
28 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 123 57 M 2 55-59 1:17:27.29
29 Thomas Meehan mastic NY 85 61 M 1 60-64 1:17:43.83
30 John Hall Bay Shore NY 54 54 M 3 50-54 1:18:07.95
31 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 22 55 F 1 55-59 1:18:50.52
32 Kevin Smith Patchogue NY 119 62 M 2 60-64 1:19:50.78
33 Jill Loveland Long Beach 75 32 F 1 30-34 1:20:03.05
34 David Flomenhaft Malverne NY 44 58 M 3 55-59 1:20:15.70
35 James Doooley Long Beach NY 36 51 M 4 50-54 1:20:28.87
36 Jacqueline Kupferman Lido Beach NY 70 32 F 2 30-34 1:20:53.64
37 Ryan Aguirre Massapequa NY 1 32 M 3 30-34 1:20:59.85
38 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 62 29 M 4 25-29 1:21:08.30
39 James Noumair Garden City NY 93 48 M 5 45-49 1:21:50.07
40 Heather Parker Norwalk CT 99 32 F 3 30-34 1:21:56.51
41 Brendan Quigley Rockville Centre NY 103 39 M 1 35-39 1:22:52.65
42 Kristin Neinast-O'Brien Breezy Point NY 90 36 F 1 35-39 1:23:09.07
43 Alexis Noest Long Beach NY 92 35 F 2 35-39 1:23:33.04
44 Louis Cappelli East Meadow NY 15 48 M 6 45-49 1:23:52.33
45 Jose Lopez BRENTWOOD 74 56 M 4 55-59 1:23:52.79
46 Derrick Edwin Lindenhurst NY 39 40 M 2 40-44 1:23:53.24
47 Noah Cavender Great Neck NY 19 21 M 4 18-24 1:24:34.30
48 Jennifer Smith Holbrook NY 118 47 F 1 45-49 1:25:27.55
49 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 51 40 M 3 40-44 1:26:06.85
50 John Martinez Point Lookout NY 80 53 M 5 50-54 1:27:00.63
51 Chris Korolczuk Long Beach NY 69 44 M 4 40-44 1:27:26.65
52 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 117 51 M 6 50-54 1:27:38.22
53 Amy Regis Westbury 106 43 F 1 40-44 1:28:15.10
54 Kevin Breen Rockville Centre 8 39 M 2 35-39 1:28:54.84
55 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 121 53 M 7 50-54 1:29:20.22
56 Bridget Murphy Long Beach NY 88 45 F 2 45-49 1:29:20.57
57 Connor Coghlan Seaford NY 21 20 M 5 18-24 1:29:26.97
58 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 16 48 M 7 45-49 1:29:29.81
59 Patrick O'Neill Fairfield CT 97 34 M 4 30-34 1:29:45.17
60 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 110 44 M 5 40-44 1:29:53.58
61 Matthew Hertz Forest Hills NY 57 30 M 5 30-34 1:30:28.91
62 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 79 51 F 1 50-54 1:30:58.53
63 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 120 37 M 3 35-39 1:30:59.53
64 Jacob Underwood New York, New York NY 131 37 M 4 35-39 1:31:06.85
65 Keith Drayer N. Woodmere 38 53 M 8 50-54 1:31:10.52
66 Marie Heppner Floral Park NY 56 47 F 3 45-49 1:31:19.99
67 Stephen Pocock Garden City NY 101 46 M 8 45-49 1:31:36.19
68 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 73 62 M 3 60-64 1:32:40.92
69 Scott Cunningman Rockville Centre NY 29 51 M 9 50-54 1:32:52.52
70 Brian Nowotarski Farmingdale NY 94 57 M 5 55-59 1:32:59.93
71 Christopher Crane Franklin Square NY 23 52 M 10 50-54 1:33:53.47
72 Brian O'Grady Middle Island NY 96 44 M 6 40-44 1:34:16.27
73 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 95 69 M 2 65-99 1:34:30.08
74 Richard Lynne Merrick NY 76 60 M 4 60-64 1:34:42.16
75 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 9 24 F 1 18-24 1:35:12.55
76 Brian Jones Long Beach NY 63 37 M 5 35-39 1:35:15.57
77 Maria Campese Garden City NY 14 54 F 2 50-54 1:35:57.72
78 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 114 65 M 3 65-99 1:36:04.44
79 Therese McKiernan Franklin Square NY 83 52 F 3 50-54 1:36:47.11
80 Elizabeth Dougherty Rockaway Park NY 37 37 F 3 35-39 1:37:00.86
81 Albert Gotay Huntington NY 52 54 M 11 50-54 1:37:13.83
82 Caitlin Rowan Long Beach NY 112 29 F 1 25-29 1:37:29.19
83 David Stewart Lynbrook NY 122 51 M 12 50-54 1:37:31.20
84 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 124 49 F 4 45-49 1:37:44.73
85 John Butler Floral Park NY 12 55 M 6 55-59 1:38:45.47
86 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 100 67 M 4 65-99 1:38:58.21
87 Jonathan Schwartz Bellmore NY 115 39 M 6 35-39 1:39:22.73
88 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 116 42 M 7 40-44 1:39:57.51
89 Jeff Weiss Hewlett NY 139 57 M 7 55-59 1:39:58.24
90 Ed Goldstein Merrick NY 50 49 M 9 45-49 1:40:10.09
91 Joseph Pucella Merrick NY 102 41 M 8 40-44 1:40:10.57
92 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 28 68 M 5 65-99 1:40:26.69
93 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 27 59 F 2 55-59 1:41:03.83
94 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout NY 46 60 M 5 60-64 1:41:37.86
95 Eric Newman Plainview NY 91 49 M 10 45-49 1:41:51.33
96 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 2 60 M 6 60-64 1:41:56.19
97 Chris Weggeland Bellmore NY 137 47 M 11 45-49 1:42:42.31
98 Warren Rothman Merrick NY 111 45 M 12 45-49 1:42:45.53
99 Kevin Reinhard East Rockaway NY 108 54 M 13 50-54 1:42:46.85
100 Darren Campanelli West Islip NY 13 40 M 9 40-44 1:44:17.29
101 Mark Klein Long Beach NY 68 35 M 7 35-39 1:44:20.62
102 Megan Behringer Bellmore NY 5 50 F 4 50-54 1:44:40.02
103 Greg DeFranco Merrick NY 33 56 M 8 55-59 1:46:32.54
104 Kayley Sullivan Long Beach NY 125 23 F 2 18-24 1:46:33.60
105 Elena Voss Seaford NY 134 38 F 4 35-39 1:46:44.52
106 Bill Crispino Freeport 24 60 M 7 60-64 1:48:22.82
107 Neil Hiler Bellmore NY 58 24 M 6 18-24 1:50:23.90
108 Thomas Hiler Bellmore NY 59 27 M 5 25-29 1:50:24.74
109 Francis Lawless Massapequa NY 72 58 M 9 55-59 1:51:35.02
110 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 67 68 M 6 65-99 1:54:16.23
111 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 138 59 M 10 55-59 1:57:12.75
112 Dana Butler Floral Park NY 10 22 F 3 18-24 1:57:36.48
113 Jason Butler Seaford NY 11 46 M 13 45-49 1:57:37.48
114 Arthur Magnuson Bellmore NY 78 53 M 14 50-54 1:57:40.54
115 Mindy Davidson Bethpage NY 31 58 F 3 55-59 1:57:54.50
116 Stuart Frost Great Neck NY 45 70 M 7 65-99 1:58:19.37
117 Mary Lou Fekert Floral Park NY 42 52 F 5 50-54 1:58:54.58
118 Victora Dlugokecki Franklin Square NY 35 53 F 6 50-54 1:59:59.64
119 Mike Mulhall Amityville NY 87 38 M 8 35-39 2:04:58.69
120 Joseph DiGaetano Lindenhurst NY 34 47 M 14 45-49 2:07:42.30
121 Brian D'Ambrosio Oceanside NY 30 30 M 6 30-34 2:07:45.99
122 Jennifer Grant Uniondale NY 53 27 F 2 25-29 2:12:29.77
123 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 47 55 F 4 55-59 2:18:42.00
124 Jean McAuliffe-Powers Floral Park NY 82 57 F 5 55-59 2:22:04.52
125 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 136 54 M 15 50-54 2:23:20.52
126 Dessi Volpicelli New York NY 133 43 F 2 40-44 2:41:48.71