1991 Triathlon Results

Fred Neinast took the overall competition and Cathy Anderson-Zitti was the first women to cross the finish line as they each successfully defended their Town of Hempstead Triathlon titles in the eighth running of the event.

Place Name Hometown Time Group
1 Fred Neinast Rockaway Beach 1:06:35.1 D
2 Victor Morales, Jr. New York City 1:08:19.2 B
3 Paul Reilly Islip Terrace 1:09:42.0 D
4 Patrick Kilgallen Belle Harbor 1:09:47.4 C
5 Gregg Solnick Massapequa Park 1:09:59.4 B
6 Timothy Keys Westbury 1:10:17.2 B
7 Julio Melendez New York City 1:10:27.6 C
8 Kenn Lowy New York City 1:10:39.1 C
9 Michael Abele Seaford 1:10:49.2 D
10 Geoff Cassell Port Washington 1:11:13.2 B
11 Gerry Cassell Babylon 1:11:47.8 D
12 Craig Marson Forest Hills 1:12:12.2 C
13 Cathy Anderson-Zitti Oceanside 1:12:29.5 CC
14 Tony Fleck East Williston 1:12:44.4 D
15 Rudy Zitti Oceanside 1:13:38.0 H
16 Thomas J. Scala Little Neck 1:13:53.6 B
17 Thomas Meehan Seaford 1:14:14.9 C
18 Michael T. Bradley Hicksville 1:14:34.6 C
19 Peter Lang Bellmore 1:14:43.6 A
20 Robby Kirshoff New York City 1:15:43.2 D
21 Bob Keys Westbury 1:16:36.2 C
22 John Mulcahy Franklin Square 1:16:40.3 D
23 John Schmidt East Rockaway 1:16:42.5 D
24 Edward Peters Syosset 1:16:58.8 H
25 Matt Gordon Wantagh 1:17:02.5 B
26 William Fife North Merrick 1:17:24.4 A
27 Tony DiCairano New Rochelle 1:17:33.5 E
28 Laura Southwick Fairfield 1:17:41.3 BB
29 Bill Ferguson East Setauket 1:17:51.9 E
30 Marc Meyer Forest Hills 1:18:06.8 B
31 Michael Allen Freeport 1:18:35.6 C
32 Jonathan Miller New York City 1:18:56.9 D
33 David Colegrove State College 1:19:14.1 A
34 Steve Rashkin Point Lookout 1:19:25.1 E
35 Richard Barkan Long Beach 1:19:26.5 B
36 Michael White Baldwin 1:19:50.8 D
37 Thomas Bottini Merrick 1:19:52.6 C
38 Michael Gewirtz Dix Hills 1:20:02.0 C
39 Brian Heneveld Hicksville 1:20:05.2 C
40 Christopher Nellen Sea Cliff 1:20:14.0 A
41 Maddy Harmeling Merrick 1:20:20.7 HH
42 Daniel Sproul, Jr. Stony Brook 1:20:33.8 B
43 Arn Johnson East Meadow 1:20:50.0 B
44 James Kober North Massapequa 1:20:51.4 B
45 Laura J. Valedon Fresh Meadows 1:21:26.1 BB
46 Robert Ackley Long Beach 1:21:42.0 C
47 Virginia Lockman Long Beach 1:21:53.1 BB
48 Peter Martin Bellmore 1:21:59.4 E
49 John Morr Bayside 1:22:13.9 B
50 Reinold McNickle Queens 1:22:14.5 D
51 Suzanne Timmons Sayville 1:22:15.0 CC
52 Karen Leone Richmond Hill 1:22:37.2 CC
53 Christine Reilly Huntington Station 1:22:46.6 BB
54 Patrick Savage Belle Harbor 1:22:58.1 D
55 Odin Townley New York City 1:23:01.3 K
56 Joseph Papadopulos Rosedale 1:23:09.5 A
57 Nancy Lipira Huntington 1:23:12.4 DD
58 Augusto Bautista South Hempstead 1:23:18.0 B
59 John Forni Brooklyn 1:23:19.1 C
60 Polly Maelen Haworth, NJ 1:23:26.4 DD
61 Ron Helin Setauket 1:23:34.0 K
62 Jim Reilly Point Lookout 1:23:49.4 K
63 Robert Spetta East Patchogue 1:24:25.3 C
64 James Hammill Bayside 1:24:31.4 D
65 Richard J. Neagle, Jr. Smithtown 1:24:36.8 K
66 James Soehner Rockville Centre 1:24:51.2 D
67 Helen Timlin Rockaway 1:24:51.6 BB
68 Richard Kathman Oceanside 1:24:52.8 H
69 Manuel Antonio Labra Woodmere 1:24:55.8 C
70 Barbara Anne Davis Melville 1:24:56.5 CC
71 Ronald Powell Long Beach 1:24:57.6 H
72 Christopher Vickery Holliswood 1:25:01.0 H
73 Timothy Brosnan New Hyde Park 1:25:02.0 C
74 Unofficial 1:25:02.9
75 Sean Fitzsimons Lynbrook 1:25:06.3 A
76 Michael Stewart Wantagh 1:25:49.9 D
77 Horst Rhein Huntington 1:25:56.5 K
78 Marc Franz Huntington 1:25:57.1 C
79 Peter Slattery Amityville 1:25:58.0 C
80 Devin Polley Garden City 1:25:59.2 B
81 Valerie Nellen Sea Cliff 1:26:03.0 AA
82 Kenneth LaRossa East Rockaway 1:26:05.0 A
83 Robert Dayboch Brooklyn 1:26:05.9 C
84 Brian Burchianti Island Park 1:26:15.2 A
85 Peter Blume New York City 1:26:23.1 E
86 Owen Quinn Rockaway 1:26:29.4 D
87 Helene Burden Hicksville 1:26:31.6 DD
88 Edwin Balcarcel Brooklyn 1:26:33.8 A
89 Michael Keogh New York City 1:26:38.3 B
90 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout 1:26:43.4 C
91 John P. Singer Suffern 1:26:43.9 K
92 Ed Hamill Point Lookout 1:26:55.4 H
93 Kevin Kremler Hicksville 1:27:08.2 D
94 Eddie Morr North Bellmore 1:27:09.5 C
95 Nancy Crocker Poughkeepsie 1:27:17.7 CC
96 Gary Nager Tarrytown 1:27:23.9 C
97 Robert Anderson Island Park 1:27:38.0 M
98 Frank Brigulio Bayside 1:27:45.1 C
99 Paul Baldwin Malverne 1:27:56.3 D
100 Joseph Sabel Hempstead 1:28:02.5 A
101 Kimberly Priller Bethpage 1:28:04.0 AA
102 Bill McDermott Long Beach 1:28:12.4 D
103 John Gemelli Belle Harbor 1:28:38.9 D
104 Brian J. Sullivan Long Beach 1:28:48.1 B
105 Klaus Moser-Maync New York City 1:28:56.5 K
106 Carolyn Melita Waltham 1:28:58.6 CC
107 Bennett Seidman Babylon 1:29:04.2 D
108 Peter Dooley Massapequa 1:29:07.0 D
109 Kevin Boone Westbury 1:29:17.1 A
110 Peter Meyers Long Beach 1:29:22.6 B
111 Gregg Henry Valley Stream 1:29:23.6 B
112 Joseph DeRosa Long Beach 1:29:28.4 H
113 Miriam Rivera Bayside 1:29:39.3 BB
114 Tom Smyth Roslyn Heights 1:30:02.0 A
115 Thomas Galvin Point Lookout 1:30:11.4 B
116 Richard Boukas Flushing 1:30:12.2 D
117 David Bautista South Hempstead 1:30:32.7 C
118 Anthony DiBitetto Oceanside 1:30:38.5 E
119 Robert Miller Huntington Station 1:30:42.8 E
120 Christos Nicola Astoria 1:30:46.4 E
121 James Simmons Lynbrook 1:30:52.6 D
122 Ronald Manoni Danbury 1:31:07.2 E
123 Jay Kerner Baldwin 1:31:12.3 D
124 Michael Brandt Albertson 1:31:13.1 C
125 Edward Walsh Southport 1:31:28.3 D
126 Bruce Boehm West Hempstead 1:31:29.3 D
127 Ron Carlson Miller Place 1:31:40.9 E
128 Brian Nacht Atlantic Beach 1:31:42.9 C
129 Mary Anne Leahy Seaford 1:31:49.1 HH
130 Kerry Massett Massapequa 1:31:51.2 DD
131 Milton Beamer III Seaford 1:32:12.9 D
132 John Heneghan Point Lookout 1:32:27.4 X
133 Thomas Sansone Bay Shore 1:32:35.0 D
134 Dennis O'Hara Valley Stream 1:33:17.8 A
135 Pamela Wissmann Glen Head 1:33:25.7 CC
136 Dennis Boyd Bay Shore 1:33:26.7 E
137 Stephen L. Pontecorvo Franklin Square 1:33:32.5 A
138 Lisa Hirsch Garden City 1:33:35.9 AA
139 Robert Geary Belle Harbor 1:33:46.6 E
140 Brian T. Sullivan Long Beach 1:33:47.1 C
141 Harry Blair Garden City 1:33:52.4 B
142 John Kehoe Valley Stream 1:33:58.8 E
143 John Fitzpatrick Rockville Centre 1:33:59.6 C
144 John Belanich Port Washington 1:34:03.0 B
145 Lisa Valentine Great Neck 1:34:05.9 BB
146 John F. Reilly Morristown, NJ 1:51:12.0 M
147 Katherine Wahl-Alexnader Bellmore 1:34:26.8 DD
148 Ira Holzsager Bellmore 1:34:41.2 M
149 John McDermott Oceanside 1:34:45.7 E
150 William McCluskey Bellmore 1:34:58.5 E
151 Joseph Haviland Westbury 1:35:02.1 E
152 Robert Ranieri St. James 1:35:21.2 D
153 Barbara Carroll Brooklyn 1:36:03.7 AA
154 Stephen Kennedy Long Beach 1:36:11.6 B
155 Ed Trepper Massapequa 1:36:57.9 H
156 Wayne John Shepski Levittown 1:37:15.9 C
157 Gail Anne Boyd Bay Shore 1:37:26.6 EE
158 Richard Cluxton St. James 1:37:33.2 E
159 Kevin Rockitter Merrick 1:37:54.1 C
160 Peter Dennin Rockville Centre 1:38:13.9 B
161 Robert McDermott Central Islip 1:38:16.2 B
162 David Farfan Long Island City 1:38:48.8 B
163 Nancy Myers-McCullough Wantagh 1:39:00.7 DD
164 Bert Robbins Rockaway Park 1:39:19.3 M
165 John Rogan Westport 1:39:22.4 X
166 Linda Witte Wantagh 1:40:01.2 BB
167 Carl Thomas Smithtown 1:40:21.0 B
168 Donna McGovern Lynbrook 1:40:26.1 CC
169 Patricia M. Rocourt Far Rockaway 1:40:47.1 AA
170 Kenneth Miller Wantagh 1:41:01.6 D
171 Christopher Lacey Smithtown 1:41:07.9 A
172 Ken Rosenberg Kew Gardens 1:41:08.5 C
173 Kevin Flanagan Wantagh 1:41:10.7 A
174 Gary Shafonda Hampton Bays 1:41:15.0 D
175 Steven Bonano Bayside 1:41:27.7 B
176 Jill Friedman Kew Gardens 1:41:50.4 CC
177 Ariel Grunberg East Rockaway 1:41:53.8 D
178 David Zinman Point Lookout 1:42:06.1 X
179 Leslie Murray Bethpage 1:42:27.0 BB
180 Joan Beaudet Bellmore 1:42:29.1 CC
181 R.L. Ansalone Dix Hills 1:42:44.3 H
182 Gerald Weber Jericho 1:43:01.5 K
183 Harry Feigenbaum Valley Stream 1:43:02.2 X
184 Edward Crawford Mt. Vernon 1:43:38.9 H
185 Ada Busso Lynbrook 1:43:46.1 KK
186 Bruce Franklin Lawrence 1:44:02.7 E
187 Diane Birkel Hicksville 1:44:04.0 EE
188 Arthur Winston Great Neck 1:44:13.7 H
189 Dan Harris Belle Terre 1:44:21.7 A
190 William Cullen Franklin Square 1:44:26.1 E
191 Kenneth Silver Oceanside 1:45:39.6 D
192 John Short Malverne 1:45:51.1 D
193 Philip A. Limpert Brightwaters 1:45:52.1 K
194 Donald Pfeifer Long Beach 1:48:34.3 E
195 Gary Wayne Valley Stream 1:49:08.3 B
196 Peter Verdirame Mineola 1:49:09.9 D
197 John Kenny Baldwin 1:49:48.5 X
198 Jennifer Bleecker Long Beach 1:50:14.9 DD
199 Robert Frank Northport 1:50:48.2 X
200 William Reisen St. James 1:50:55.0 K
201 John K. Mulvey Syosset 1:52:48.9 H
202 Terence Cavill Malverne 1:53:11.6 H
203 Maureen Dailey Rockville Centre 1:53:19.2 DD
204 Peter Baudouin Rockville Centre 1:54:59.8 C
205 Daniel Brenner Franklin Square 1:58:51.1 A
206 Teri Gardner Rockville Centre 2:00:52.6 AA
207 Ada Matos Brooklyn 2:03:20.2 AA
208 James Carew Franklin Square 2:03:51.4 M
209 Marc Ryan Hempstead 2:04:40.3 D
210 Thomas Cronin Rosedale 2:05:31.2 D
211 Deirdre Zukoff Elmont 2:07:42.3 EE
212 Constance Kossoff Valley Stream 2:09:24.3 XX
213 Joshua Peri Forest Hills 2:09:39.9 E
214 Stephen E. Cleary Holbrook 2:09:41.0 H
215 Donald Weinstein Hempstead 2:41:52.7 K

Share:

Page Modified: 08/25/2020 12:00:00