Triathlon Results

Posted on: 06/18/2018

1993 Triathlon Results

Andrew Rinn captures the 1993 Town of Hempstead Triathlon and Cathy Zitti edges defending champion Diane Slevin-Boyle to win her third women's title.

1993 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
Place Name Hometown Time Group
1 Andrew Rinn Rockville Centre 1:07:27.9 B
2 Steve McKnight Babylon 1:07:59.6 D
3 Fred Neinast Rockaway Beach 1:09:26.5 E
4 Grant Connelly Setauket 1:10:47.7 A
5 Jon Babinski Syosset 1:11:02.8 B
6 Geoff Cassell Babylon 1:11:29.2 C
7 Paul Nugent Huntington 1:11:32.4 C
8 John Lovejoy Wantagh 1:11:58.2 C
9 Patrick Kilgallen Belle Harbor 1:12:14.1 D
10 John McLaughlin Long Beach 1:12:21.5 D
11 Gerry Cassell Babylon 1:12:43.8 D
12 Bob Keys Westbury 1:13:25.9 C
13 Pablo Valedon Fresh Meadows 1:13:51.0 C
14 Paul Reilly Islip Terrace 1:14:04.1 E
15 Michael T. Bradley Hicksville 1:14:30.8 C
16 John Mulcahy Franklin Square 1:15:19.9 E
17 Peter Hogarty Bethpage 1:15:28.2 B
18 Keith Connelly Setauket 1:15:42.3 A
19 Timothy Keys Seaford 1:16:25.1 C
20 Craig Marson Forest Hills 1:16:34.8 C
21 Tony Fleck East Williston 1:16:51.6 D
22 Cathy Zitti Oceanside 1:17:00.5 CC
23 Skip Dowling Point Lookout 1:17:38.2 D
24 Diane Slevin-Boyle North Merrick 1:18:09.5 BB
25 Allen J. Britvan Woodmere 1:18:12.0 D
26 Thomas Meehan Easton 1:19:29.9 D
27 Ronald Schuler Woodmere 1:19:34.9 K
28 Rick Zalasin West Hempstead 1:19:40.2 C
29 Frank Macchia Long Beach 1:19:42.0 B
30 John Murphy Rockville Centre 1:19:49.2 C
31 Peter J. Martin Bellmore 1:20:24.5 E
32 Kevin Simmons Garden City 1:20:53.9 E
33 John Schmidt East Rockaway 1:21:03.3 E
34 Rudolph Zitti Oceanside 1:21:14.0 H
35 Tom Moylett Syosset 1:21:14.4 M
36 Edward Peters Syosset 1:21:46.6 K
37 Steve Rashkin Point Lookout 1:21:53.4 H
38 Bill Ferguson East Setauket 1:22:13.5 E
39 Michael Fagan Plainview 1:22:19.4 D
40 Pete Skelos Rockville Centre 1:22:32.0 D
41 Matt Gordon Wantagh 1:22:45.2 B
42 Francis McVeigh Island Park 1:22:52.2 B
43 Michael Gewirtz Dix Hills 1:23:04.7 D
44 Elizabeth Fry Westport 1:23:16.9 CC
45 Robert Nielsen Floral Park 1:23:26.0 E
46 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose 1:23:59.0 E
47 Russ Hampel Port Jefferson 1:24:08.8 D
48 Owen Quinn Rockaway 1:24:19.4 E
49 James Rooney North Babylon 1:24:22.5 C
50 Jonathan Miller Point Lookout 1:24:25.3 D
51 Suzanne Timmons Sayville 1:24:33.7 CC
52 Peter Boyle North Merrick 1:24:50.1 B
53 James Dirico Rockville Centre 1:24:55.6 E
54 Bob Otto Holtsville 1:24:56.4 E
55 Kevin Campbell Brooklyn 1:25:09.6 D
56 Arn Johnson Merrick 1:25:44.7 B
57 Patrick Savage Belle Harbor 1:26:09.2 D
58 Christopher G. Nellen Sea Cliff 1:26:20.8 B
59 Steven Urlass Valley Stream 1:26:27.5 C
60 Michael Gleason Rockville Centre 1:26:36.8 A
61 Richard Kathman Oceanside 1:26:38.7 K
62 Maddy Harmeling Merrick 1:26:47.9 HH
63 Mark Boehm Garden City 1:27:03.7 D
64 Kenneth Fox Levittown 1:27:05.2 A
65 Kenneth Rosenberg Lawrence 1:27:08.5 C
66 Michael Alphonse Marcel Long Beach 1:27:19.4 H
67 Christopher Kelly Hempstead 1:27:24.7 C
68 Robert Ackley New York 1:27:42.8 C
69 Nancy Lipira Huntington 1:27:54.7 DD
70 Erik Harrington Ridge 1:27:57.8 B
71 John Striffolino Valley Stream 1:27:58.3 C
72 Mark Fyfe West Hempstead 1:27:59.5 B
73 Thomas Healy Floral Park 1:28:05.4 C
74 Ben Seidman Babylon 1:28:17.7 D
75 Kevin Bragg Lynbrook 1:28:23.8 C
76 Dave Colegrove North Syracuse 1:28:25.4 A
77 Marla Breuer Oceanside 1:28:40.9 CC
78 Michael Yannelli Rockville Centre 1:29:09.9 A
79 Augusto Bautista South Hempstead 1:29:16.8 B
80 Jo-Ann Brown Oakland 1:29:35.3 BB
81 Robert Allaire Long Beach 1:29:56.5 B
82 Laura Valedon Fresh Meadows 1:29:59.2 CC
83 John Boyle Hempstead 1:30:23.7 B
84 Thomas Bottini Wilton 1:30:25.2 C
85 Gerry Stoll S. Nyack 1:30:26.0 C
86 Joseph Downey West Islip 1:30:29.3 C
87 James McTiernan Rockville Centre 1:30:43.3 D
88 Michael White Baldwin 1:30:52.6 E
89 Joseph Papadopulos Rosedale 1:30:56.3 A
90 Mark A. Davy Baldwin 1:30:56.9 B
91 Virginia Lockman Long Beach 1:31:01.2 CC
92 Michael Stewart East Meadow 1:31:35.9 D
93 Paul Catanzaro Elmont 1:31:46.3 C
94 Bill Lynch Jericho 1:31:48.9 K
95 James Engeldrum Islip Terrace 1:31:57.8 D
96 Ron Helin Setauket 1:32:02.9 K
97 Joanne Lazzaro Wantagh 1:32:06.1 DD
98 Steven Massoni Rockville Centre 1:32:10.1 D
99 Thomas Callaghan Long Beach 1:32:28.7 C
100 Carolyn Vesper New Rochelle 1:32:31.2 EE
101 Manuel Antonio Labro Hewlett 1:33:03.8 D
102 Joseph R. Papillo North Bellmore 1:33:09.4 D
103 James Lee Douglaston 1:33:33.6 A
104 Jim Reilly Point Lookout 1:33:37.3 M
105 Donna Schwicke West Sayville 1:33:54.4 CC
106 William Fellerman Merrick 1:33:58.2 H
107 Eileen Moran Rockaway Beach 1:34:00.4 AA
108 Malachy O'Connor Melville 1:34:15.8 E
109 Lori Morritt Syosset 1:34:21.4 CC
110 James Soehner Rockville Centre 1:34:24.6 D
111 Ed Hamill Point Lookout 1:34:58.5 H
112 Kimberly Priller Bethpage 1:35:09.1 AA
113 Peter Mandelblatt Rutherford 1:35:12.8 C
114 Timothy Brosnan New Hyde Park 1:35:28.1 D
115 Bruce Boehm Edgewater Park 1:35:43.6 E
116 Patrick Gannon Far Rockaway 1:35:53.5 B
117 Brian Nacht Atlantic Beach 1:35:56.6 D
118 Michael Tahany Mineola 1:35:59.9 A
119 Valerie Nellen Sea Cliff 1:36:05.4 AA
120 Joan Giampavolo Old Tappan 1:36:09.3 DD
121 Arthur T. Swaine, Jr. Lynbrook 1:36:10.1 B
122 John Darcy Long Beach 1:36:31.1 A
123 Stephen Piccone Brooklyn 1:37:01.3 E
124 John Bush Syosset 1:37:29.0 E
125 Ronald Powell Long Beach 1:37:36.0 H
126 Tom Smyth Manhasset 1:37:38.6 A
127 James LaRocca Wantagh 1:37:42.8 B
128 Joanne Solana Greco Huntington Station 1:37:55.4 BB
129 Jay Kerner Baldwin 1:38:19.9 D
130 Bob Geary Belle Harbor 1:38:34.0 E
131 Richard J. Neagle, Jr. Smithtown 1:38:40.0 M
132 Lisa Valentine Great Neck 1:38:57.7 BB
133 Michael Alexis Jackson Heights 1:38:59.9 D
134 Scott Onufrey Wantagh 1:39:03.6 B
135 Judy Haystrand Hillsdale 1:39:15.4 DD
136 Thomas Pulkoski Rockaway Beach 1:39:18.1 D
137 Dennis Boyd Bay Shore 1:39:33.2 E
138 Carole Sekreta Malverne 1:39:34.4 BB
139 Rodney Rubin Bayside 1:39:36.4 D
140 Christopher Vickery Holliswood 1:39:38.2 K
141 Steven Torve Belle Harbor 1:39:52.9 B
142 Sean Tahany Mineola 1:39:53.6 A
143 Ariel Grunberg East Rockaway 1:40:16.0 D
144 David Simson Hempstead 1:40:48.6 H
145 Susan Loher Locust Valley 1:40:51.1 BB
146 Kevin Kremler Hicksville 1:41:14.7 E
147 Peter J. Dooley Massapequa 1:41:19.3 D
148 Cindy White East Rockaway 1:41:25.5 BB
149 Ted Orosz Valley Stream 1:41:38.8 E
150 Fenny Watts Maywood 1:41:47.7 D
151 DQ
152 Paul Larsen Bellerose 1:41:54.3 E
153 Dawn Desimone-Torggler Merrick 1:42:06.7 BB
154 David R. Bautista Nesconset 1:42:17.8 C
155 Julie Ungerleider Valley Stream 1:42:28.2 BB
156 John Fitzpatrick Roslyn Heights 1:42:35.3 C
157 Peter Meyers, Jr. Long Beach 1:42:41.5 C
158 Grady Kurpasi Island Park 1:42:42.2 A
159 Kevin Heneghan Point Lookout 1:43:24.2 D
160 James Simmons Lynbrook 1:44:08.0 D
161 Robert Radecki Melville 1:44:15.7 C
162 Kevin Quinn East Meadow 1:44:22.4 C
163 Steven Spiritus East Meadow 1:44:32.3 H
164 Larry Bradley Albertson 1:44:43.6 B
165 Patrick Kerrigan Wantagh 1:44:47.5 B
166 David Flomenhaft Malverne 1:44:53.8 C
167 Robert Miller Huntington Station 1:45:04.7 E
168 Anthony Condouris West Long Beach 1:45:22.2 B
169 Thomas Sansone Bay Shore 1:45:23.7 E
170 Robert Anderson Island Park 1:45:50.4 M
171 John Heneghan Point Lookout 1:46:11.3 X
172 Irwin Weiss Island Park 1:46:13.6 C
173 Debra McGorry East Islip 1:46:20.5 DD
174 Michael McGowan Levittown 1:46:44.5 E
175 James Corcoran Point Lookout 1:47:12.6 C
176 Kelly Healy Long Beach 1:47:13.1 BB
177 Sam Hagan Levittown 1:47:28.4 B
178 Neil Muccio Wantagh 1:47:32.5 B
179 Gregory Stoeber East Rockaway 1:48:01.7 D
180 Nancy McCullough Wantagh 1:48:16.4 DD
181 Laura Roche Baldwin 1:48:18.4 AA
182 Ed Trepper Massapequa 1:48:40.6 H
183 Mark Rosenbaum Valley Stream 1:48:41.3 B
184 Jeff Weiss Atlantic Beach 1:48:51.2 C
185 John Adams Smithtown 1:48:55.9 B
186 Bill O'Connell Garden City 1:49:57.2 D
187 Eileen A. Sweeney Burr Ridge 1:49:59.9 EE
188 Pamela Wissmann Bethpage 1:50:17.9 CC
189 Mitch Levin Lido Beach 1:50:33.8 D
190 Antonio Cinelli New Hyde Park 1:50:51.4 D
191 Ira Holzsager Bellmore 1:50:55.9 M
192 Heysoom Lee Jersey City 1:50:58.7 HH
193 Gail Anne Boyd Bay Shore 1:51:06.2 EE
194 Robert Silverman Roslyn Heights 1:51:14.8 D
195 Jill Friedman Kew Gardens 1:51:41.6 DD
196 Holly Clinton Woodmere 1:53:14.4 CC
197 Donna Ward Long Beach 1:53:25.3 DD
198 John Kehoe Valley Stream 1:53:56.0 E
199 Kevin O'Brien Huntington 1:54:03.3 D
200 Mark Azzara Carle Place 1:54:04.7 C
201 Timothy Trainor North Bellmore 1:54:09.4 A
202 Chris Mullane Bellmore 1:54:09.8 B
203 Diane Birkel Franklin Square 1:54:12.8 EE
204 Carolyn McTiernan Rockville Centre 1:54:32.0 CC
205 Charles LaPalme Commack 1:55:23.0 X
206 Dean Marino Long Beach 1:56:19.1 B
207 Philip Perrotta Long Beach 1:56:19.6 B
208 Patrick Connor Garden City 1:57:35.9 B
209 Peter Verdirame Mineola 1:57:59.2 D
210 Michael Burns Long Beach 1:58:25.5 B
211 Deborah Sherman Oceanside 1:59:40.2 CC
212 Art Winston Great Neck 1:59:43.7 H
213 John Cleary East Meadow 2:00:14.4 D
214 Leslie Goodwin Hicksville 2:00:29.5 EE
215 Edward Galvin Flushing 2:01:18.0 H
216 Kevin McGarry Point Lookout 2:01:45.8 B
217 Robert Cox Valley Stream 2:02:09.8 D
218 Susan Cullen Franklin Square 2:04:17.3 CC
219 Teri Gardner Point Lookout 2:06:03.9 AA
220 Phillip Limpert, Jr. Brightwaters 2:07:38.5 K
221 Harry Feigenbaum Valley Stream 2:09:13.6 X
222 Neil Boyle Hempstead 2:10:28.3 C
223 Daniel Traynor Long Beach 2:11:26.7 H
224 Maureen Dailey Rockville Centre 2:13:05.0 DD
225 Wayne J. Shepski Levittown 2:15:59.8 D
226 Deirdre Zukoff Elmont 2:24:31.3 EE
227 James Carew Franklin Square 2:28:56.7 M
228 Constance Kosoff Valley Stream 2:29:15.0 XX
229 Edward August Bruns Levittown 2:43:26.7 X