1995 Triathlon Results

Andrew Rinn captures his third straight title and two-time defending champion successfully defended her crown in the 1995 competition (no swim due to extreme ocean conditions). The event was held on September 12, 1995.

Place Name Hometown Time Group
1 Andrew Rinn Rockville Centre :54:19.242 B
2 Justin Kulchinsky Dix Hills :55:17.765 A
3 John McLaughlin Long Beach :56:50:037 E
4 Fred Neinast Rockaway Beach :57:52.169 E
5 Jon Babinski Locust Valley :58:45.978 C
6 Paul Reilly Islip Terrace :59:00.686 E
7 William A. Fife Brooklyn :59:03.104 B
8 Richard F. Gregory Floral Park :59:36.537 C
9 Frank McVeigh Island Park 1:00:04.145 C
10 Peter Spagnoli Manorville 1:00:17.623 D
11 Murray Fingeret Hewlett 1:00:24.185 E
12 Christopher Bergquist Farmingdale 1:01:24.053 A
13 Victor Carapelho Mineola 1:01:24.953 C
14 Howie Bergesen Farmingville 1:01:48.496 K
15 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose 1:01:50.318 H
16 John Boyle Hempstead 1:01:51.695 C
17 Jonathan Miller New York City 1:02:00.353 E
18 Paul Englehart Baldwin 1:02:14.108 B
19 Douglas Patrick Huntington 1:02:25.789 D
20 Edward Reagan Levittown 1:02:27.299 D
21 Peter Martin Bellmore 1:02:38.493 H
22 John Scalzo Lynbrook 1:02:39.756 C
23 Cathy Anderson-Zitti Oceanside 1:02:53.683 CC
24 Peter Skelos Rockville Centre 1:02:56.844 D
25 Peter Frontera Rockaway 1:03:02.148 E
26 Dan Sproul Stony Brook 1:03:16.209 C
27 Robert Nielsen Floral Park 1:03:31.178 E
28 Thomas Sansone Bay Shore 1:03:35.001 E
29 Augusto Bautista South Hempstead 1:04:13.931 C
30 Richard Usher Stony Brook 1:04:16.534 K
31 Steve Rashkin Point Lookout 1:04:18.609 H
32 Craig Marson Forest Hills 1:04:21.978 C
33 Dave Colegrove Red Bank 1:04:36.285 B
34 Bill Ferguson East Setauket 1:04:39.708 H
35 Nancy Kaiser Baldwin 1:04:43.481 DD
36 Dennis Wresch Rockaway Park 1:04:52.903 A
37 Steven Massoni Rockville Centre 1:04:56.367 D
38 Kenneth Fox Levittown 1:05:07.608 A
39 John Martin Murphy Baldwin 1:05:10.091 B
40 Yu Deng New York City 1:05:13.988 B
41 Brian Guille Bellmore 1:05:40.279 A
42 Tony Giorgio Garden City 1:05:45.724 D
43 Suzanne Timmons Sayville 1:06:00.090 DD
44 Don Bond Huntington 1:06:04.542 D
45 Richard Price East Setauket 1:06:10.936 C
46 John Lindros Seaford 1:06:29.132 D
47 Ben Miller Valley Stream 1:06:32.756 D
48 Terrence O'Brien Holtsville 1:06:37.582 H
49 Meredith Zahra Franklin Square 1:06:47.062 AA
50 James Soehner Rockville Centre 1:06:49.625 E
51 Roberto Flores Hewlett 1:07:02.767 A
52 Brennan Savage Long Beach 1:07:07.577 C
53 Steven Torve Garden City 1:07:09.771 C
54 Randall Fenderson Centerport 1:07:16.352 A
55 Douglas Herman Elmont 1:07:18:387 A
56 Glenn Devine Rockville Centre 1:07:24.303 B
57 Stephen Boyd Manhasset 1:07:31.339 B
58 Alfred Tobin Briar Cliff 1:07:36.153 C
59 William Riendeau East Meadow 1:07:41.591 D
60 Richard Bury Bellmore 1:07:49.301 C
61 Thomas O'Brien Bellmore 1:07:51.477 C
62 Robert Kopp Merrick 1:07:56.584 B
63 Dan Cinotti Arlington 1:08:07.745 C
64 Robert Lella Forest Hills 1:08:19.106 B
65 Mark F. Boehm Garden City 1:08:22.063 E
66 Bud Courtney Elmont 1:08:23.208 H
67 Doug Rebecca Hempstead 1:08:23.774 B
68 Richard Barkan Long Beach 1:08:24.260 C
69 Rudy Zitti Oceanside 1:08:49.463 H
70 Chris Monaco Baldwin 1:08:50.435 B
71 James McLoughlin Long Beach 1:08:57.106 C
72 William Fellerman Wantagh 1:08:57.699 K
73 Harry Blair New York City 1:08:58.702 C
74 John Schmidt East Rockaway 1:09:10.329 E
75 Kevin Campbell Brooklyn 1:09:11.629 D
76 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh 1:09:18.451 B
77 Michael Stewart East Meadow 1:09:19.808 E
78 Rita Gladstone Great Neck 1:09:35.478 BB
79 Paul Baldwin Malverne 1:09:37.271 E
80 David Flomenhaft Malverne 1:09:40.451 D
81 Patrick Gannon Far Rockaway 1:09:41.320 B
82 Timothy Brosnan New Hyde Park 1:09:41.796 D
83 Thomas McNally Floral Park 1:09:52.853 D
84 Richard Kathman Oceanside 1:10:01.112 K
85 Georgette Walsh Bayside 1:10:12.899 DD
86 Michael Guadi Long Beach 1:10:14.350 A
87 Lynne Blomberg Pompton Plains 1:10:29.153 CC
88 Paul Furbeck East Setauket 1:10:42.091 C
89 Robert Baker Douglaston 1:10:42.888 K
90 Armand D'Amato Lloyd Harbor 1:10:43.715 K
91 John Paolillo Floral Park 1:10:47.979 H
92 Nancy Lipira Northport 1:10:50.225 DD
93 Ajay Nagpal New York City 1:10:52.867 B
94 Milton Beamer Wantagh 1:10:57.641 E
95 Patrick Blair Garden City 1:11:09.264 A
96 Arn Johnson Merrick 1:11:15.776 B
97 Thomas Scala Floral Park 1:11:16.788 C
98 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola 1:11:18.542 CC
99 Miguel Castro Elmont 1:11:28.985 D
100 Chris Sisinni East Meadow 1:11:29.979 D
101 Kimberly Alluise Stony Brook 1:11:33.246 AA
102 Jim Reilly Point Lookout 1:11:44.330 M
103 Polly Maelen Blauvelt 1:11:48.235 EE
104 David Bautista South Hempstead 1:11:49.863 C
105 Kenneth LaRossa East Rockaway 1:11:50.677 B
106 Richard Townley New York City 1:12:06.959 M
107 John Adams Smithtown 1:12:08.172 B
108 Thomas Bottini Wilton 1:12:11.605 D
109 Mark Czachor West Babylon 1:12:13.538 D
110 Mary Nathan Far Rockaway 1:12:18.398 KK
111 Chiming Tse North Caldwell 1:12:31.330 C
112 John A. Gemelli Belle Harbor 1:12:35.200 E
113 Michelle Colwill North Merrick 1:12:37.494 AA
114 Richard Bell Valley Stream 1:12:42.799 C
115 Eric Solat Kings Park 1:13:12.005 C
116 Sean Tahany Mineola 1:13:27.706 B
117 Paul Larsen Bellerose 1:13:32.585 E
118 Robin Waltman Wantagh 1:13:39.523 DD
119 Bill Lynch Jericho 1:13:40.726 M
120 Meaghan V. Crimmins Point Lookout 1:13:52.805 AA
121 Heysoon Lee Jersey City 1:14:04.543 KK
122 Jean Gallagher Brooklyn 1:14:05.303 DD
123 Alan Spinowitz Garden City 1:14:08.953 E
124 Arthur Swaine, Jr. Lynbrook 1:14:14.231 B
125 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 1:14:20.021 E
126 Bill O'Connell Garden City 1:14:25.644 D
127 John C. Blair West Hempstead 1:14:34.497 B
128 Chris Nolan Baldwin 1:14:40.245 D
129 Patrick J. Kerrigan Wantagh 1:15:00.628 C
130 Robert Anderson Island Park 1:15:05.088 M
131 Christopher Nellen Sea Cliff 1:15:05.819 B
132 Michael J. Leninger Wantagh 1:15:06.519 D
133 Bruce Boehm West Hempstead 1:15:09.354 E
134 Allen Gross Emerson 1:15:11.242 D
135 John F. McGowan Oakdale 1:15:14.702 K
136 P.J. Bjorneby Malverne 1:15:17.648 A
137 Kelly Healy Long Beach 1:15:25.224 CC
138 Paul Heller Rockville Centre 1:15:28.561 M
139 Paul Scherpf Belle Harbor 1:15:46.308 E
140 William Murphy Levittown 1:15:53.497 B
141 Diane Birkel Franklin Square 1:15:59.296 HH
142 Thomas Callaghan Long Beach 1:16:14.643 D
143 Charles Kelleher Rockville Centre 1:16:15.701 B
144 Mark Manas Merrick 1:16:27.516 E
145 Ted Orosz Valley Stream 1:16:31.864 E
146 Odd Sangesland Plainview 1:16:44.858 Z
147 Edward Visone West Hempstead 1:17:03.057 D
148 Charles LaPalme Commack 1:17:27.438 X
149 Robert Radecki, Jr. Melville 1:17:52.263 C
150 David Simson Brooklyn 1:17:53.104 K
151 Butch Brandes North Woodmere 1:18:16.077 D
152 Janice Matthews Rockville Centre 1:18:22.257 EE
153 Joseph Perrotta, Jr. Brooklyn 1:18:27.341 B
154 Richard Plansky Yonkers 1:18:29.707 B
155 William Allison Wantagh 1:18:39.182 E
156 John Bambach Baldwin 1:18:40.797 A
157 William Milligan Southampton 1:18:42.463 E
158 Jay Kerner Baldwin 1:18:45.251 E
159 Karen A. Leone Richmond Hill 1:18:46.341 DD
160 Lori Morritt Syosset 1:19:03.788 CC
161 Timothy Adams North Babylon 1:19:05.227 D
162 Robert C. Allison New York City 1:19:49.306 A
163 Ira Holzsager Bellmore 1:19:55.722 X
164 Brian P. Gallagher Point Lookout 1:20:07.923 D
165 Susan Vaughan Locust Valley 1:20:13.280 BB
166 John McGowan Garden City 1:20:16.354 B
167 Christopher Vickery Holliswood 1:20:16.900 K
168 Richard Lindner Wantagh 1:20:56.779 E
169 Julieanne Duffy Long Beach 1:21:06.138 CC
170 Majorie Keith New York City 1:21:14.723 AA
171 Maria F. Lucie West Islip 1:21:45.820 DD
172 John McGeehan Long Beach 1:21:47.429 H
173 Lynn Schoonejans Long Beach 1:21:58.613 EE
174 Thomas Gillan Garden City 1:22:00.308 B
175 James Parker Glen Cove 1:22:10.758 E
176 Margaret Strunk Rockville Centre 1:22:27.068 DD
177 Ed Hamill Point Lookout 1:23:01.133 K
178 Zamir Iosepovici Merrick 1:24:16.404 B
179 James LaRocca Wantagh 1:24:17.992 B
180 Robert Allaire New York City 1:24:21.772 B
181 Robert Brady Franklin Square 1:24:57.381 D
182 John Kehoe Valley Stream 1:25:14.741 H
183 Carol Schmidlapp Oyster Bay 1:25:17.597 EE
184 Lisa Valentine Great Neck 1:25:18.153 CC
185 Ariel Grunberg East Rockaway 1:25:38.779 E
186 Christopher Gentry Garden City 1:25:39.455 C
187 James Costello North Merrick 1:25:49.093 H
188 Tracy Burgess-Levy Baldwin 1:26:22.894 CC
189 Philip A. Limpert, Jr. Brightwaters 1:26:29.889 M
190 Edward Galvin Flushing 1:26:34.266 H
191 Ed Trepper Massapequa 1:26:35.809 H
192 Jill Friedman Lido Beach 1:27:14.835 DD
193 Nancy McCullough Wantagh 1:27:43.762 EE
194 Irwin Weiss Island Park 1:27:44.396 D
195 Gregory LaBau Shelton 1:27:47.952 C
196 Patrick Foglia Westbury 1:27:58.054 H
197 John Byrne East Atlantic Beach 1:27:58.825 D
198 Judith Haystrand Hillsdale 1:28:20.288 EE
199 Lawrence Klein Long Beach 1:28:33.772 D
200 Philip Perrotta Long Beach 1:28:34.607 B
201 Joseph Steffl NA 1:28:37.869 A
202 Kevin Donnelly Seaford 1:28:49.225 D
203 Gary Shafonda Hampton Bays 1:28:52.437 E
204 Scott Fitzpatrick Rockville Centre 1:28:55.528 E
205 Sang Il Pak North Woodmere 1:29:41.089 K
206 James Egan Rockville Centre 1:30:37.527 H
207 Susan Bruno Baldwin 1:31:17.655 AA
208 Robert Cox Valley Stream 1:31:34.892 D
209 Paul Gawkowski Babylon 1:32:08.011 K
210 Mary Bolton Garden City 1:32:23.136 EE
211 Steven Costenbader Massapequa 1:33:08.676 E
212 Thomas Gallagher Seaford 1:35:36.055 C
213 Joseph DiGaetano Elmont 1:36:16.106 A
214 Ilicia Silverman New York City 1:36:44.501 BB
215 Peter Griesbach Wantagh 1:36:51.371 E
216 Jo-Ann Stoll North Haledon 1:38:01.081 BB
217 Marie Eileen DeAcetis Valley Stream 1:46:53.171 MM
218 Eileen DeAcetis Valley Stream 1:49:10.268 CC
219 Deirdre E. McCormick Elmont 1:49:10.886 HH

Share:

Page Modified: 08/25/2020 12:00:00