2016 Triathlon Results

The following are the official overall results of the 32nd Annual Town of Hempstead Triathlon held on September 10, 2016.

Place Name Group Time Sex
1 Eric Juergens 1 Top Fin 1:07:38.69 M
2 Samuel Fox 2 Top Fin 1:09:56.57 M
3 Andrew Smith 3 Top Fin 1:14:08.29 M
4 Brian Crowley 4 Top Fin 1:15:05.92 M
5 Karen Pompay 1 Top Fin 1:15:30.04 F
6 Richard Picinich 5 Top Fin 1:17:15.91 M
7 Matthew McLaughlin 30-34 1:18:23.96 M
8 Erin Lusenskas 2 Top Fin 1:19:45.36 F
9 Thomas Herbert 50-54 1:20:20.80 M
10 Clare Carroll 3 Top Fin 1:20:37.75 F
11 Patti Thorp 4 Top Fin 1:20:54.53 F
12 Billy Michael Ospina 35-39 1:21:08.66 M
13 Vladimir Aronsky 40-44 1:21:58.62 M
14 Graham Wilcock 45-49 1:22:03.97 M
15 Frank McVeigh 50-54 1:23:00.32 M
16 Siu Lam 35-39 1:24:43.89 M
17 Donal Holland 35-39 1:24:48.90 M
18 Robert Kalish 55-59 1:25:40.72 M
19 Andrew Fund 25-29 1:25:59.40 M
20 Christine Grippo 5 Top Fin 1:26:04.55 F
21 Richard Rogers 35-39 1:26:18.15 M
22 Lesli Hiller 50-54 1:26:27.04 F
23 Kelly Pickard 55-59 1:27:25.90 F
24 Zachary Lowenstein 25-29 1:28:04.15 M
25 Robert Dealy 45-49 1:28:06.52 M
26 Anne Silverman 50-54 1:28:24.19 F
27 Patrick Ruddick 18-24 1:29:04.88 M
28 Kevin Daley 18-24 1:29:06.65 M
29 Audrey Emaus 30-34 1:29:14.00 F
30 William Kupferman 35-39 1:29:49.18 M
31 Michael Gewirtz 55-59 1:30:06.46 M
32 Joshua Bosley 35-39 1:30:27.02 M
33 David Flomenhaft 55-59 1:30:33.09 M
34 Stephen Intrabartola 25-29 1:30:59.91 M
35 James Conway 50-54 1:31:29.21 M
36 Harrison Weitz 18-24 1:32:38.83 M
37 Jerry Ambroise 50-54 1:33:01.60 M
38 Bob Otto 60-64 1:33:09.90 M
39 Shaun Charkowick 18-24 1:33:20.04 M
40 David Koyles 50-54 1:33:39.30 M
41 Dianne Finneran 50-54 1:33:42.44 F
42 Jose Luis Rodriguez 18-24 1:34:52.46 M
43 Richard Barkan 50-54 1:34:55.09 M
44 Jamie Fishlow 55-59 1:36:24.58 M
45 Peter Reisert 45-49 1:36:31.08 M
46 Kathleen Leninger 25-29 1:36:53.14 F
47 Karen Conkling 50-54 1:36:58.39 F
48 Amy Regis 40-44 1:37:09.27 F
49 Ronald Darress 60-64 1:37:36.84 M
50 Lada Lysniak 45-49 1:37:39.23 F
51 Raymond Gogarty 35-39 1:38:29.06 M
52 Robert Regan 45-49 1:38:37.83 M
53 Thomas Bottini 55-59 1:38:59.46 M
54 Paul Aloe 55-59 1:39:14.43 M
55 Paul Grafer 40-44 1:39:27.55 M
56 Karen Smith 40-44 1:39:47.57 F
57 Keith Drayer 50-54 1:40:22.17 M
58 James Noumair 45-49 1:40:42.76 M
59 Jeff Sicuranza 45-49 1:40:43.97 M
60 Nicholas Cuddy 35-39 1:40:48.64 M
61 Joseph Pickard 55-59 1:40:55.03 M
62 Brian Sullivan 45-49 1:41:15.31 M
63 Kevin Gole 35-39 1:41:43.85 M
64 Scott Cunningham 45-49 1:41:55.56 M
65 Richard Rubin 60-64 1:42:03.22 M
66 Vincent O'Donoghue 65-99 1:42:12.66 M
67 Sean Ruddick 18-24 1:42:15.18 M
68 Lauren Darienzo 40-44 1:42:18.65 F
69 Patrick Corrigan 25-29 1:42:40.71 M
70 Teresa Marrapodi 45-49 1:42:50.02 F
71 Elizabeth Regan 45-49 1:43:13.82 F
72 Dirk Wojtczack 50-54 1:43:29.72 M
73 Justin Smulison 35-39 1:43:56.60 M
74 Martin Brown 60-64 1:44:12.56 M
75 Marc Caudron 40-44 1:44:29.23 M
76 Kieran O'Sullivan 18-24 1:44:43.65 M
77 Peter Schnehage 45-49 1:44:54.87 M
78 Kelsea Miller 18-24 1:45:05.04 F
79 Jonathan Santo 25-29 1:45:11.88 M
80 Michael Matullo 45-49 1:46:14.07 M
81 David Fagan 50-54 1:46:22.53 M
82 Irene Sullivan 45-49 1:46:32.24 F
83 John Schmidt 60-64 1:46:49.21 M
84 Karen Wild 50-54 1:46:52.99 F
85 Frank Cutrone 18-24 1:47:01.98 M
86 Corinne Buda 45-49 1:47:13.30 F
87 Maureen Wynne 25-29 1:48:29.83 F
88 Robert Stefanik 50-54 1:49:01.18 M
89 Brooke Mrozinski 30-34 1:49:09.75 F
90 Paul Franciotti 60-64 1:49:48.70 M
91 Ray Mrozinski 35-39 1:49:57.45 M
92 Steven Greenberg 65-99 1:50:50.20 M
93 Ted Nelson 50-54 1:51:12.89 M
94 Brian Armstrong 45-49 1:51:36.18 M
95 Connor Armstrong 18-24 1:51:37.90 M
96 Robert Wertheimer 45-49 1:51:50.41 M
97 Warren Rothman 40-44 1:52:14.97 M
98 Jason Schlachter 35-39 1:52:44.85 M
99 Brian T Sullivan 55-59 1:52:56.49 M
100 William Cullen 65-99 1:53:10.04 M
101 Kevin Breen 35-39 1:53:23.68 M
102 Susan Cullen 55-59 1:53:42.74 F
103 William Marr 40-44 1:53:57.77 M
104 Christopher Armstrong 50-54 1:54:10.00 M
105 James Pizzigati 65-99 1:54:15.17 M
106 Adam Sheflin 40-44 1:55:00.25 M
107 Rollo Matera 55-59 1:55:15.26 M
108 Kevin Sweeney 18-24 1:55:32.19 M
109 Patricia Koetzner 45-49 1:55:59.62 F
110 Greg DeFranco 50-54 1:57:20.60 M
111 Daniel Ameli 30-34 1:58:13.72 M
112 Jacqueline Fagan 45-49 1:59:37.62 F
113 Michael Alexis 55-55 2:00:55.54 M
114 Matthew Gassert 25-29 2:00:55.54 M
115 Robert Deacon 50-54 2:01:07.77 M
116 Janice Brown 60-64 2:01:24.10 F
117 Nancy Lester 55-59 2:01:54.04 F
118 Jim Corcoran 55-59 2:01:54.39 M
119 Brian Gallagher 55-59 2:02:46.94 M
120 Irwin Weiss 55-59 2:02:48.73 M
121 Michael McGinniss 55-59 2:03:18.41 M
122 Sumer Moussa 25-29 2:10:42.90 M
123 Gregg Weisenberg 50-54 2:11:07.13 M
124 Christine Dillmeier 35-39 2:11:15.89 F
125 Mindy Davidson 55-59 2:12:37.87 F
126 Daniel Gigliobianco 40-44 2:12:50.89 M
127 Washington Lara 50-54 2:14:26.84 M
128 Stephen M. Buzzeo 55-59 2:15:53.25 M
129 Debbie Peers 50-54 2:18:27.56 F
130 Lawrence Kalvar 65-99 2:19:12.53 M
131 Maria Garcia 50-54 2:24:18.76 F
132 Doug Escher 65-99 2:26:03.47 M
133 Kerri Kiefer-Viverito 30-34 2:26:09.04 F
134 David Murcott 45-49 2:26:12.73 M
135 Patti Mittelman 60-64 2:26:24.31 F
136 Diane Auld 40-44 2:28:35.73 F
137 Silvia Khurrum 35-39 2:31:43.24 F
138 Peter Nielsen 40-44 2:32:34.30 M
139 Michael Bergin 55-59 2:33:16.25 M

Share:

Page Modified: 08/25/2020 12:00:00