Triathlon Results

Posted on: 06/18/2018

1999 Triathlon Results

Richard Gregory successfully defends his Town of Hempstead Triathlon title and Laura Valedon takes her first women's title.

1999 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
Rank Name Hometown Time Group
1 Richard Gregory Floral Park 1:04:06.48 C
2 Mark Spottiswood Bohemia 1:04:30.66 A
3 Fred Neinast Rockaway Beach 1:05:28.85 H
4 Brian McDonald North Merrick 1:08:53.31 B
5 Gerry Cassell Babylon 1:09:05.10 E
6 John Skudin Long Beach 1:10:10.94 E
7 Pablo Valedon Brewster 1:10:35.60 D
8 Patrick Kilgallen Belle Harbor 1:10:43.68 E
9 Douglas Patrick Huntington 1:11:13.06 E
10 Peter Skelos Rockville Centre 1:12:44.12 E
11 Jimmy Drakopoulos New York City 1:12:51.87 D
12 Peter Martin Bellmore 1:13:01.47 H
13 David Fabian Rockville Centre 1:13:03.80 E
14 John Mulcahy Franklin Square 1:13:17.23 H
15 Francis McVeigh Island Park 1:13:41.46 C
16 Damian Sciano Long Beach 1:14:10.30 C
17 Paul Reilly Islip Terrace 1:14:10.98 H
18 Tony Fleck Garden City 1:14:19.24 E
19 Chris Coffin Rockville Centre 1:14:55.67 B
20 Michael Hughes Holbrook 1:14:57.00 E
21 Dan Sproul Rocky Point 1:15:32.34 D
22 Timothy Doran Manhasset 1:15:37.60 H
23 Michael Gleason Point Lookout 1:15:43.86 B
24 Thomas Bottini Wilton, CT 1:16:39.01 E
25 Edward Reagan Levittown 1:16:47.97 E
26 Douglas Meyer Ocean Beach 1:16:53.40 E
27 Timothy Brosnan Garden City 1:17:16.45 E
28 Ken LaRossa West Hempstead 1:17:41.68 C
29 James Haridopolos Northport 1:17:45.39 E
30 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose 1:17:50.21 K
31 Joseph Whelan Long Beach 1:17:59.76 B
32 James McTiernan Garden City 1:18:49.30 E
33 Mike Mancini Albertson 1:19:06.44 E
34 Howie Bergesen Farmingville 1:19:17.86 K
35 Laura Valedon Brewster 1:19:30.57 DD
36 Mike Baldwin Columbia 1:19:43.91 B
37 Robert Nielsen Floral Park 1:19:47.13 H
38 Dennis Wresch Belle Harbor 1:19:55.43 B
39 John Schmidt East Rockaway 1:20:00.25 H
40 David Spampinato Manhasset 1:20:01.49 D
41 Maureen Cahill Locust valley 1:20:01.93 DD
42 James Kenny Manhasset 1:20:17.40 C
43 Kathy Byrne Bayport 1:20:57.47 EE
44 Kathy Uckert New York City 1:21:52.92 BB
45 Christopher Hult New York City 1:22:10.72 B
46 Timothy Sullivan Point Lookout 1:22:17.44 B
47 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage 1:22:45.87 E
48 Anthony Velsmid Bellmore 1:22:51.48 H
49 Michelle Kiley Merrick 1:23:05.48 BB
50 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout 1:23:11.65 E
51 Steven Greenberg Hewlett 1:23:28.05 K
52 Brendan Quigley Rockville Centre 1:23:34.84 A
53 John Buzanga Bellmore 1:23:58.59 D
54 Pedro L. Calvet Dix Hills 1:24:04.43 E
55 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin 1:24:07.21 D
56 Austin Power Island Park 1:24:21.60 C
57 Michael Connor New Hyde Park 1:24:37.38 E
58 Bob Baker Douglaston 1:25:32.25 K
59 Metehan Egilmez Long Island City 1:25:39.43 A
60 Douglas Foerth St. James 1:25:41.96 H
61 Amy Taylor Seaford 1:25:53.87 AA
62 Jay Kerner Merrick 1:25:58.54 H
63 David Flomenhaft Malverne 1:26:17.34 D
64 Bruce Boehm West Hempstead 1:27:00.65 H
65 Stephen Brown Merrick 1:27:06.40 B
66 Bobby Allison New York City 1:27:11.73 B
67 Tom Luckey Wantagh 1:27:43.30 E
68 Andrew Kulins Hempstead 1:28:17.14 C
69 William Foley Medford 1:28:26.50 D
70 Michael DiStefano Huntington 1:28:27.90 H
71 Anne Rosenfeld Long Beach 1:28:29.82 CC
72 Chris Krolick Long Beach 1:28:35.92 C
73 William Svenstrup Valley Stream 1:28:41.50 C
74 Daniel Cinotti Arlington (VA) 1:28:55.62 D
75 Forrest Browne Garden City 1:29:07.53 C
76 Meghan Sullivan Garden City 1:29:12.20 AA
77 Dorothy Burke Mineola 1:29:54.64 BB
78 Lisa Valentine-O'Beirne Huntington 1:30:06.55 CC
79 Anthony Maio New York City 1:30:26.58 C
80 Robert Allaire New York City 1:30:42.14 C
81 Kevin Reinhard Long Beach 1:31:05.57 D
82 Michael Leninger Wantagh 1:31:15.72 E
83 Charles Gallogly Breezy Point 1:31:22.21 C
84 Charles Fung Flushing 1:31:29.13 A
85 John W. Osvald Greenlawn 1:31:35.36 A
86 John Fitzsimons Manhasset 1:31:41.52 E
87 Karen Decker Long Beach 1:31:44.98 CC
88 June Reilly Levittown 1:31:57.72 BB
89 Paul T. Baldwin Malverne 1:32:28.91 H
90 Daniel Baldwin Garden City 1:32:39.98 B
91 Peggy Donovan-Ward Rocky Point 1:32:47.05 CC
92 Paul Van Valkenburg Garden City 1:33:01.42 D
93 Cindi Gomez Rockville Centre 1:33:10.14 DD
94 Diane Bownes Baldwin 1:33:17.84 CC
95 Richard Huminski East Norwich 1:33:29.11 H
96 Pierre Radecki Deer Park 1:33:48.92 C
97 James Armata East Meadow 1:33:52.27 D
98 Ted Orosz Valley Stream 1:34:20.75 H
99 Kevin O'Brien Huntington 1:34:38.72 E
100 Mark Manas Merrick 1:34:41.73 H
101 Stephanie Larkin Westbury 1:34:49.32 AA
102 Kevin Murphy Plandome 1:34:53.85 H
103 Larry Wiesen Long Beach 1:34:59.70 D
104 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 1:35:03.44 H
105 Robert Pflieger New York City 1:35:12.96 C
106 Ariel Grunberg East Rockaway 1:35:24.30 H
107 Judy L. Doyle Port Washington 1:35:30.26 BB
108 Timothy Gola Point Lookout 1:36:12.64 B
109 Natalie Penny Bayville 1:36:24.80 BB
110 Joseph Collins Brooklyn 1:36:36.34 E
111 Karen Sacco Long Beach 1:36:43.89 HH
112 Charles Kelleher Rockville Centre 1:36:58.73 C
113 Irwin Weiss New York City 1:37:01.00 E
114 Robert E. Radecki, Jr. Melville 1:37:28.33 D
115 Sophie Pickett White Plains 1:38:10.08 BB
116 Robert Anderson Island Park 1:38:16.76 X
117 Nick Penny Bayville 1:38:18.39 D
118 Michael Lucke New York City 1:38:40.43 B
119 Joseph A. Martino Uniondale 1:38:53.63 B
120 Patrick Kerrigan Wantagh 1:39:23.56 D
121 Greg Land Merrick 1:39:25.03 A
122 Daniel Bingham Garden City 1:39:31.88 D
123 Eugene Colon Lido Beach 1:39:32.83 H
124 Linda Kuchmeister Long Beach 1:39:33.40 EE
125 Steve Schloss Muttontown 1:39:34.23 X
126 Jim Reilly Point Lookout 1:39:36.61 X
127 Susan Vaughan Locust Valley 1:39:43.04 CC
128 Peter Meyers Long Beach 1:40:11.23 D
129 Charles LaPalme Commack 1:40:30.33 Z
130 Charles A. Sears Wantagh 1:41:02.07 HH
131 Jerry L. Adames East Islip 1:41:04.10 D
132 Tom Boccafola Valley Stream 1:41:07.53 B
133 Eric Lochner Seaford 1:41:22.88 B
134 Miguel Lozada New York City 1:41:25.60 C
135 John Talty Rockville Centre 1:41:47.37 D
136 Steven Meschkow Long Beach 1:42:00.69 E
137 Kimberly Andrews Astoria 1:42:06.53 AA
138 Tim Fagan Freeport 1:42:20.41 H
139 Brian Quinn North Massapequa 1:42:23.39 C
140 Sheila Foerth St. James 1:42:37.14 HH
141 Julie Gawkowski Babylon 1:42:52.30 BB
142 Ed Trepper Massapequa 1:43:32.54 K
143 John Byrne East Atlantic Beach 1:44:26.61 E
144 Donald Clavin, Jr. Valley Stream 1:44:32.39 C
145 Marianne Davis Stewart Manor 1:45:23.93 DD
146 Diane Pollard Lindenhurst 1:45:47.51 BB
147 Scott Beloten Franklin Square 1:45:59.33 D
148 Kimberly Bohnak Merrick 1:46:06.48 BB
149 Michael Herold Levittown 1:46:50.69 C
150 Gladys Garavito East Rockaway 1:47:01.64 DD
151 Robert Brady Elmont 1:47:14.93 E
152 Richard Lindner Wantagh 1:47:33.72 H
153 Janet Baldwin Garden City 1:50:35.12 EE
154 Robert Grasing Baldwin 1:51:29.52 B
155 Ronald Roaldsen Wantagh 1:51:33.30 A
156 Paul R. Gawkowski Babylon 1:53:00.46 M
157 Barbara LaGrassa Baldwin 1:53:23.54 HH
158 Robert Best Scarsdale 1:54:09.84 C
159 John Sodano Locust Valley 1:54:43.40 D
160 Scott West Hoboken, NJ 1:54:51.80 C
161 Ira Holzsager Bellmore 1:56:29.88 Z
162 Mary Meyers Lido Beach 1:56:43.38 HH
163 1:57:06.66
164 2:00:34.11
165 Robert Patterson Hicksville 2:08:50.07 B
166 James Rice Levittown 2:12:35.28 X