2003 Triathlon Results

The following are the official overall results of the 20th Annual Town of Hempstead Triathlon:

Place Name Hometown Time Group
1 Fred Neinast Rockaway Beach 1:02:11.59 K
2 Brian McDonald N. Merrick 1:02:36.81 C
3 Rich Gregory Garden City 1:03:17.43 D
4 Gary Ojeda Brooklyn 1:03:43.60 B
5 Lincoln Taylor Rye 1:04:20.90 D
6 Mark Spottiswood South Huntington 1:04:54.66 B
7 Jose Lopez Mineola 1:05:57.21 E
8 Raymond Cuadrado Queens Village 1:07:35.39 B
9 Andrew Smith Long Beach 1:07:40.31 C
10 Pablo Valedon Brewster 1:08:13.70 E
11 Richard Izzo Valley Stream 1:08:17.96 D
12 John Buzanga Bellmore 1:08:43.85 E
13 Robert Rampolla Oceanside 1:08:55.18 D
14 Ryan Ripley N. Bellmore 1:09:19.11 A
15 John Scalzo Sunnyside 1:09:19.75 E
16 Jimmy Drakopoulos New York City 1:09:29.18 E
17 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola 1:09:31.84 EE
18 Jonathan Walters Broad Channel 1:09:57.38 C
19 Bradley Smith East Meadow 1:10:06.93 A
20 Joseph Collins Long Beach 1:10:09.06 H
21 Meredith LaRossa Bellmore 1:10:12.62 CC
22 Dennis Jamieson N. Babylon 1:10:18.76 D
23 Eddie Reagan Levittown 1:10:23.85 H
24 David Fabian Rockville Centre 1:10:46.11 E
25 Francis Ricigliano Garden City 1:10:51.56 E
26 Dan Sproul Rocky Point 1:11:18.94 E
27 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre 1:11:55.00 EE
28 Peter Martin Bellmore 1:12:31.70 K
29 Damian Sciano Long Beach 1:12:33.56 D
30 John Carson Long Beach 1:12:41.56 A
31 Timothy Doran Manhasset 1:13:06.93 H
32 Pedro Monge Brooklyn 1:13:09.25 C
33 Paul Reilly Islip Terrace 1:13:45.25 K
34 Bill Eickelberg Leonia, NJ 1:14:01.79 K
35 Kevin Simmons Garden City 1:14:09.12 K
36 Kerry Holland Rockville Centre 1:14:14.38 DD
37 August Savello Farmingdale 1:14:40.19 C
38 Kenneth LaRossa Bellmore 1:15:15.03 C
39 Rich Rogers Garden City 1:15:16.86 A
40 Peter Flynt Kings Point 1:15:20.60 A
41 Charlotte Johnson Port Jefferson 1:15:25.12 DD
42 John H. Schmidt East Rockaway 1:15:28.71 K
43 Brian Quinn Long Beach 1:15:51.98 B
44 Bill Ferguson East Setauket 1:15:58.28 K
45 Maggie Gresio New York City 1:16:00.87 BB
46 Bruce Van Velzor New York 1:16:04.84 A
47 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage 1:16:08.79 H
48 Timothy Brosnan Garden City 1:16:12.82 H
49 Peter Skelos Rockville Centre 1:16:23.80 H
50 John M. Martinez Point Lookout 1:16:29.56 D
51 James D'Andrea Babylon 1:16:42.53 E
52 Frank DeAngelo Garden City 1:17:00.94 D
53 Laura Valedon Brewster 1:17:25.53 EE
54 Robert Sweeney Baldwin 1:17:35.34 D
55 Crystal Cammarand Westbury 1:17:38.50 AA
56 Michael Gleason Point Lookout 1:17:39.94 C
57 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose 1:17:48.08 K
58 Francis J. Corva III N. Merrick 1:18:14.57 A
59 Lisa Franciotti East Meadow 1:18:31.12 AA
60 David Mayer Lloyd Harbor 1:18:42.31 K
61 John K. Markwalter N. Merrick 1:19:23.15 C
62 Matthew Mullen E. Rockaway 1:19:31.62 D
63 Ulrich Boeing Brooklyn 1:19:38.57 D
64 William Svenstrup Valley Stream 1:19:49.56 D
65 Cary Epstein Hewlett 1:20:06.79 A
66 Robert Vializ Mahorac 1:20:27.02 E
67 Peter Scala Glen Head 1:20:38.26 D
68 Brian Stone Wantagh 1:20:39.81 E
69 Jay Byrne Massapequa 1:20:43.46 H
70 Thomas Bottini Wilton, CT 1:21:14.48 E
71 Roger Levin Oyster Bay 1:21:17.79 E
72 David Graham Huntington 1:21:38.33 K
73 Glenn Hunsberger New Hyde Park 1:21:44.62 D
74 Paul Franciotti East Meadow 1:22:36.60 H
75 James Armata East Meadow 1:22:39.06 E
76 Michael Leninger Wantagh 1:22:50.83 E
77 Dennis Wresch Belle Harbor 1:23:01.62 C
78 Anthony Maio Seaford 1:23:16.33 D
79 William Zang Massapequa 1:23:29.99 E
80 Kevin M. Reichard Long Beach 1:23:30.93 D
81 William Cullen Franklin Square 1:23:44.69 K
82 Robyn Emerman East Meadow 1:24:10.18 AA
83 Kathleen Whitley Eastport 1:24:12.84 HH
84 Stephen Brown Merrick 1:24:15.38 C
85 Bill Julich Rockville Centre 1:24:20.81 H
86 Glenn Maller Roslyn 1:24:39.08 H
87 Michael Paradise Greenlawn 1:24:39.53 C
88 Michael Lucke New York 1:24:54.82 C
89 Robert Baker Douglaston 1:24:59.18 M
90 Kerry Falvey Long Beach 1:25:01.54 CC
91 George Matthaei Rockville Centre 1:25:11.07 E
92 Douglas Foerth St. James 1:25:18.29 K
93 Maria I. Garcia-Newlan Lindenhurst 1:25:21.40 EE
94 Thomas Henry Whelan Long Beach 1:25:27.32 H
95 Daniel Libby Point Lookout 1:26:01.26 B
96 Peter Henry Manhasset 1:26:49.85 H
97 Kathy Scalzo Sunnyside 1:26:58.68 DD
98 Paul Aloe Port Washington 1:27:02.03 H
99 Clarice Kennedy Lido Beach 1:27:03.65 DD
100 Paul Frediani New York City 1:27:05.43 K
101 Richard Griffith New York 1:27:24.69 H
102 Philip Skuza Massapequa 1:27:31.51 C
103 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre 1:27:34.52 D
104 Jason Shechter Westbury 1:27:35.84 A
105 Gerard Murphy New York 1:27:57.72 E
106 Rob Brennan East Meadow 1:28:10.31 B
107 Bill Snyder Long Beach 1:28:28.20 D
108 John Viggiano The Woodlands, TX 1:28:31.41 C
109 Larry Wiesen Long Beach 1:28:33.49 E
110 Disqualified
111 Michael Catalanotti Seaford 1:28:41.49 D
112 Jose Roman Westbury 1:29:09.85 C
113 Stan Lawrence W. Sayville 1:29:25.00 K
114 Paul Murdy Lido Beach 1:29:51.77 E
115 Bill Lynch Jericho 1:30:10.05 X
116 Patrick Kerrigan Wantagh 1:30:14.74 D
117 Alan Trachtenberg Brooklyn 1:30:26.20 K
118 Bob Tschiember North Merrick 1:30:31.24 H
119 Kirstin Mattson Lynbrook 1:30:31.89 CC
120 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 1:30:37.39 K
121 Jay Kerner Baldwin 1:30:51.94 H
122 Mark Czachor West Babylon 1:30:55.80 E
123 Brian T. Sullivan Merrick 1:31:25.52 H
124 Barbra Campanella Mineola 1:31:30.40 DD
125 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick 1:31:34.49 DD
126 Irwin Weiss Croton-On-Hudson 1:32:00.64 E
127 Jeff Shutkind Rockville Centre 1:32:13.47 D
128 Rosemary Gallagher Point Lookout 1:32:21.01 EE
129 Michael Colette Long Beach 1:32:24.79 K
130 Ariel Grunberg East Rockaway 1:32:41.81 H
131 Michael Sullivan Point Lookout 1:32:45.62 M
132 Christopher Vickery Holliswood 1:33:10.16 X
133 Paul Bovi Long Beach 1:33:32.60 E
134 Timothy Adams N.Babylon 1:33:37.76 E
135 Lisa Marcote Point Lookout 1:33:44.81 DD
136 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout 1:33:57.20 H
137 Brendan Finn Long Beach 1:33:58.73 H
138 Steve Schloss Muttontown 1:34:02.26 Z
139 Michael Alexis Flushing 1:34:15.70 H
140 Cindy Romeo Oceanside 1:34:36.89 CC
141 Kevin O'Brien Mineola 1:34:42.83 H
142 Lawrence Klein Long Beach 1:35:13.80 H
143 Tracy Burgess Levy N. Bellmore 1:35:16.77 EE
144 Caroline Barry Port Washington 1:35:19.29 DD
145 Carol Hunt Levittown 1:35:24.04 EE
146 Diane Schubert New Hyde Park 1:35:40.82 KK
147 Howard Schultheiss Whitestone 1:37:23.12 Z
148 Bernard Joseph McGuirk Lido Beach 1:37:25.79 H
149 Jennifer Irwin Merrick 1:37:37.76 CC
150 John Talty Rockville Centre 1:37:39.88 E
151 Portia Lack Wantagh 1:37:49.15 EE
152 Christine Servedio Middle Village 1:37:50.28 DD
153 Michael McGowan Hempstead 1:37:55.35 H
154 Arthur Voigt Point Lookout 1:38:21.25 M
155 Larry LaRossa Baldwin 1:38:37.15 K
156 Paul Berg Woodbury 1:38:41.15 E
157 Nancy Goldman-Greene New York City 1:38:42.17 BB
158 Lawrence Schaffer Plainview 1:38:44.39 H
159 Kathleen O'Rourke Brooklyn 1:38:46.54 EE
160 Stephanie Larkin Westbury 1:39:47.60 BB
161 Mindy Davidson Seaford 1:39:59.97 EE
162 Madeleine Berg Woodbury 1:41:33.37 EE
163 Michael Miller Stewart Manor 1:41:38.58 C
164 Kristin Fuchs Wantagh 1:41:40.00 DD
165 Sandra Carlson Brooklyn 1:41:49.84 KK
166 Bennett Karassik College Point 1:42:31.90 H
167 James Reilly Point Lookout 1:43:57.30 Z
168 Ed Trepper Massapequa 1:44:19.76 M
169 Leonard Montlack Commack 1:44:34.65 K
170 Richard Sundermier Rockville Centre 1:45:59.23 K
171 Janet Baldwin Garden City 1:46:26.66 HH
172 Sheila Foerth St. James 1:47:04.64 KK
173 Ryan McEntee Rockville Centre 1:47:10.19 C
174 Laura Ornowski W. Hempstead 1:47:49.31 DD
175 Deborah Maddalena Whitestone 1:47:49.86 BB
176 Bruce Berger Weston,CT 1:51:17.44 D
177 Paul Gawkowski Babylon 1:53:33.27 M
178 DQ
179 Neil Halloran East Northport 1:54:51.06 X
180 Jacqueline Wilson Massapequa 1:55:13.13 CC
181 Ada Busso Lynbrook 1:55:14.29 XX
182 Rosalie Crociata Baldwin 1:58:09.91 AA
183 Philip Limpert Jr. Brightwaters 2:00:14.28 X
184 Capri Djatiasmoro Brooklyn 2:01:18.45 KK
185 Raymond Solga East Rockaway 2:01:52.45 Z
186 Sheila Brennan Baldwin 2:08:12.71 DD
187 Margaret E. Carucci Levittown 2:08:13.82 CC
188 Jim Rice Levittown 2:12:42.04 Z

Share:

Page Modified: 08/25/2020 12:00:00