2007 Triathlon Results

Place Name Hometown Time Group
1 Rich Gregory Garden City 1:06:48.9 M40
2 Jim MacWhinnie Southampton 1:08:57.3 M35
3 Meredith LaRossa Bellmore 1:09:03.6 F35
4 Andrew Y. Smith Long Beach 1:09:17.9 M35
5 John McLaughlin Long Beach 1:10:10.8 M50
6 Pablo Valedon Brewster 1:10:24.6 M45
7 Brian McDonald N Merrick 1:10:38.8 M35
8 Jose Lopez Mineola 1:11:05.5 M40
9 Kerry Simmons Point Lookout 1:11:18.4 F40
10 Wataru Shimizu Rockville Centre 1:12:13.0 M40
11 Francis Ricigliano Garden City 1:12:19.2 M40
12 David Fabian Rockville Centre 1:12:48.6 M45
13 Tommy Londino North Merrick 1:13:00.9 M35
14 Kimberly Von During-Palubic Milwaukee (WI) 1:13:32.2 F25
15 James Florez Merrick 1:13:53.9 M45
16 Timothy Foxen New York City 1:14:21.9 M45
17 Roy Lester Long Beach 1:15:18.9 M55
18 Michael Signorelli Massapequa 1:15:21.5 M35
19 Corey Byrne Roberts Baldwin 1:15:30.4 M30
20 Raymond Cuadrado Queens Village 1:15:39.1 M30
21 Gerry Cassell Babylon 1:15:43.5 M50
22 Richard Delasota Huntington 1:15:50.8 M45
23 John Martinez Point Lookout 1:16:01.7 M40
24 Michael O'Brien New Hyde Park 1:16:36.7 M35
25 Lauren Esposito Merrick 1:16:41.8 F25
26 Joseph Collins Long Beach 1:16:46.1 M50
27 John Gleeson Plainview 1:16:52.5 M30
28 Natalie Penny Bayville 1:16:54.8 F35
29 Bob Otto Holtsville 1:16:58.7 M50
30 Eric Eichenlamb Long Beach 1:16:59.4 M35
31 Ed Reagan Levittown 1:17:27.6 M50
32 Kenneth LaRossa Bellmore 1:17:40.1 M35
33 David Roth Utica 1:17:47.1 M25
34 Lawrence Maraldo Wantagh 1:17:51.8 M45
35 Thomas Broderick Manhasset 1:18:16.4 M40
36 Stephen Tarpinian Wantagh 1:18:32.5 M45
37 Charles Caccavo Sands Point 1:18:37.7 M35
38 Timothy Doran Manhasset 1:19:01.3 M50
39 Nicole Skidmore Syosset 1:19:13.8 F25
40 Michael Genkin Saddle Brook (NJ) 1:19:17.9 M45
41 John Scalzo Sunnyside 1:19:28.6 M40
42 Michael Qualley Shoreham 1:19:37.0 M45
43 Richard Rogers Long Beach 1:19:39.3 M25
44 Patrick Kilgallen Belle Harbor 1:19:45.8 M50
45 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola 1:20:23.5 F45
46 Peter Martin Bellmore 1:20:46.0 M55
47 Todd Gardner Riverhead 1:20:47.7 M35
48 Parks Strobridge Merrick 1:20:56.3 M30
49 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage 1:21:20.0 M45
50 Paul Reilly Islip Terrace 1:21:22.3 M55
51 Stephen Mayo Merrick 1:21:37.2 M25
52 Joe Pickard Oyster Bay 1:21:46.3 M45
53 William Sullivan Uniondale 1:21:53.7 M50
54 Michael Barone North Bellmore 1:22:16.5 M40
55 William Kupferman Long Beach 1:22:19.7 M25
56 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay 1:22:24.7 F45
57 Amy Ferguson Oceanside 1:22:31.5 F25
58 Kevin Maloney Lynbrook 1:22:57.7 M35
59 Steve Jonas Woodbury 1:23:10.6 M55
60 Kenneth Murphy Rockville Centre 1:23:16.7 M35
61 Sean Dowling Honolulu (HI) 1:23:46.6 M45
62 Erica DeBenedetto Garden City 1:23:51.3 F25
63 Paul Barbuzza Lynbrook 1:24:06.2 M40
64 Christopher Paggi Long Beach 1:24:10.1 M40
65 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose 1:24:12.8 M55
66 Debbie Lennox West Stroudsburg (PA) 1:24:43.5 F30
67 Laura Valedon Brewster 1:25:13.7 F45
68 Mary T. Bogle Long Island City 1:25:33.2 F45
69 Michael Scanlon Commack 1:25:48.5 M40
70 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square 1:25:53.3 M50
71 Christopher Paolillo Bellmore 1:25:55.3 M25
72 Leif Blomquist Long Beach 1:26:03.1 M18
73 Robert Carberry East Rockaway 1:26:04.9 M50
74 Thomas Bottini Wilton (CT) 1:26:21.8 M45
75 John Schmidt East Rockaway 1:26:22.4 M50
76 David Flomenhaft Malverne 1:26:28.2 M45
77 Ronald Darress Lynbrook 1:26:41.3 M55
78 Ralph Tocco Long Beach 1:26:48.0 M35
79 Michael Pandolfo Freeport 1:26:48.2 M35
80 Paul Grafer Point Lookout 1:26:52.0 M30
81 James Armata East Meadow 1:27:08.9 M40
82 Brian F. Stone Wantagh 1:27:14.0 M45
83 Glenn Hunsberger New Hyde Park 1:27:15.8 M35
84 Paul Mendoza Lido Beach 1:27:17.1 M40
85 James McTiernan Garden City 1:27:18.4 M45
86 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh 1:27:44.7 M40
87 Andrew Lupu North Bellmore 1:27:47.0 M45
88 Claire Sheehan Manhasset 1:27:51.2 F35
89 Paul Franciotti East Meadow 1:27:53.5 M50
90 Kevin M. Reinhard Long Beach 1:28:06.2 M40
91 Lindsay Meyers Lido Beach 1:28:13.2 F25
92 Peter Santulli Garden City 1:28:15.1 M40
93 John Fitzsimons Manhasset 1:28:19.3 M45
94 Kathleen Hannan Lynbrook 1:28:23.0 F35
95 Alison Abrams Greenlawn 1:28:25.1 F40
96 Helen Kilgallen Belle Harbor 1:28:37.4 F40
97 Kyle Hvidsten Garden City 1:28:38.5 M35
98 Steve Marino Merrick 1:28:48.3 M40
99 Denis Byrne Point Lookout 1:28:56.6 M40
100 Michael Mannarino Massapequa 1:29:08.4 M35
101 Christopher Casey East Meadow 1:29:13.2 M40
102 Scott O'Sullivan Point Lookout 1:29:25.2 M35
103 Peter Buckley Baldwin 1:29:30.0 M30
104 Carl Regelmann New York 1:29:39.8 M25
105 David Castellano Bellmore 1:29:42.0 M25
106 Louie Alfano Mount Sinai 1:30:01.0 M30
107 Bradley Finn West Islip 1:30:07.1 M25
108 Bobbi Nigro Bellerose Manor 1:30:07.5 F45
109 Andrew Kulins Lynbrook 1:30:14.5 M40
110 Lynn Jenkins New Hyde Park 1:30:30.9 F35
111 Nicholas Castellano Levittown 1:30:31.1 M45
112 Kenneth Jones Oceanside 1:30:46.3 M45
113 Kevin Conway Oceanside 1:31:03.4 M50
114 Thomas O'Neill West Hempstead 1:31:04.7 M35
115 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre 1:31:16.7 M40
116 Chris Krolick Long Beach 1:31:22.1 M40
117 Bill Riendeau East Meadow 1:31:24.3 M45
118 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout 1:31:42.9 M45
119 Derek Cummings Merrick 1:31:46.0 M30
120 Chris Harkins Bellmore 1:31:51.3 M18
121 Michael Fuller East Rockaway 1:31:57.3 M35
122 Robert Savino Seaford 1:32:15.9 M45
123 Laura Marino Baldwin 1:32:35.3 F30
124 Michael Kelly Shoreham 1:32:40.8 M40
125 Lisa Kelly Shoreham 1:32:41.3 F40
126 Patricia Garone Valley Stream 1:32:47.6 F50
127 Jonathan Lagasse Rockville Centre 1:33:01.0 M25
128 Brendan McCormick New York 1:33:09.4 M25
129 Gregory Nold Stewart Manor 1:33:10.4 M45
130 Jesse Worontsoff Medford 1:33:15.6 M30
131 Billy Mike Ospina Oceanside 1:33:18.1 M25
132 Stuart J. Greenwald Rockville Centre 1:33:20.3 M40
133 David Thompson Point Lookout 1:33:26.4 M18
134 Lorraine Huether Massapequa 1:33:42.5 F50
135 Diane Schubert New Hyde Park 1:33:55.9 F50
136 Patrick Kerrigan Falls Church (VA) 1:34:02.9 M40
137 Greg DeFranco Valley Stream 1:34:08.7 M45
138 Rosemary Jones Bethpage 1:34:09.9 F45
139 William Oswald Franklin Square 1:34:27.8 M25
140 Robert Sweeney Baldwin 1:34:32.5 M40
141 Paul Aloe Port Washington 1:34:36.6 M50
142 Adam Nussen Lynbrook 1:34:58.7 M18
143 Irene Sullivan Wantagh 1:34:59.3 F35
144 Steven Losquadro Shoreham 1:35:05.6 M40
145 Rocco Matera Merrick 1:35:13.8 M45
146 Paul Escher Garden City 1:35:27.7 M35
147 Leonard Bullaro Long Beach 1:35:40.5 M30
148 Jeffrey Chipetine New Hyde Park 1:35:47.4 M45
149 Douglas Foerth St. James 1:35:51.6 M55
150 Brian Malone Mineola 1:36:01.1 M40
151 Teresa Marrapoli North Merrick 1:36:10.5 F40
152 Richard Montano Valley Stream 1:36:11.9 M45
153 Jenn Sommermann Freeport 1:36:26.0 F40
154 Chris Korolczuk Long Beach 1:36:28.4 M30
155 Pamela Winikoff Freeport 1:36:29.9 F50
157 Steve Carey Lynbrook 1:36:44.5 M40
158 Paul Larsen Bellerose 1:36:46.9 M50
159 John Adams Garden City 1:37:01.9 M45
160 Dorothy Whalen Oyster Bay 1:37:02.3 F55
161 James O'Hara Lynbrook 1:37:04.4 M30
162 Richard Sullivan Bellmore 1:37:09.0 M40
163 Dorothy Pumo Hempstead 1:37:23.6 F55
164 Paul McGinniss Farmingdale 1:37:32.9 M40
165 Robert Hauser Shoreham 1:38:03.3 M40
166 Caroline Harris Lido Beach 1:38:08.5 F45
167 Warren Frank Old Bethpage 1:38:10.1 M50
168 Robert Stefanik Garden City 1:38:10.3 M40
169 Michael Stewart Wantagh 1:38:11.9 M50
170 James Pizzigati Inwood 1:38:15.1 M55
171 Thu Pham Brooklyn 1:38:16.5 M30
172 Catherine Brix East Meadow 1:38:21.0 F25
173 Debra Savarese Copiague 1:38:26.9 F50
174 Ariel Grunberg East Rockaway 1:38:31.4 M50
175 Kenneth Dolan Chappaqua 1:38:32.0 M35
176 Richard Savino North Massapequa 1:38:36.2 M40
177 Kenneth Sattler Seaford 1:38:46.9 M45
178 Kenneth Ruff Stewart Manor 1:38:47.9 M45
179 Kathleen O'Rourke Brooklyn 1:38:51.7 F45
180 Cori Caporimo Oceanside 1:39:04.2 F40
181 William Cullen Franklin Square 1:39:08.1 M55
182 Patricia Prehm Bethpage 1:39:20.0 F25
183 Timothy Rizzi Deer Park 1:39:21.3 M25
184 James Fardin Maplewood (NJ) 1:39:23.7 M35
185 Michael Medford Potomac Falls (VA) 1:39:32.4 M35
186 Richard Noto Bellmore 1:39:37.5 M55
187 Christine Shields Merrick 1:40:11.5 F35
188 Jeannine Salvo New York 1:40:23.0 F30
190 Lindsay Cammarata Merrick 1:41:03.7 F18
191 Suanne Kowal-Connelly Baldwin 1:41:11.7 F50
192 Irwin Wiesen Long Beach 1:41:29.2 M40
193 Gregg Weisenberg Long Beach 1:41:40.0 M45
194 Jim Corcoran Point Lookout 1:41:40.3 M45
195 Ryan Sirignano Bellmore 1:42:02.4 M25
196 Chris Palminteri New York 1:42:08.3 M35
197 Rosemary Gallagher Point Lookout 1:42:09.3 F45
198 Bill Lynch Jericho 1:42:48.7 M65
199 Justin Fazzio Medford (NJ) 1:43:28.7 M25
200 Steve Schloss Muttontown 1:43:54.6 M65
201 Carolena Deutsch-Garcia New York 1:44:14.5 F25
202 Sylvan Garfunkel New York 1:44:14.7 M25
203 Gail Einhorn Rockville Centre 1:44:15.2 F40
204 Katie Geller Rockville Centre 1:44:33.1 F25
205 Jose Garcia Point Lookout 1:44:36.1 M35
206 Nora Lambert Babylon 1:44:43.0 F25
207 Andrew Robin Manalapan (NJ) 1:44:55.5 M45
208 Susan Hauser Shoreham 1:45:08.5 F40
209 Richard Hazel Melville 1:45:26.0 M35
210 Lisa (Ilana) Grossman Plainview 1:45:46.3 F25
211 Robert Smith New York 1:45:57.0 M45
212 Michael Alexis Jackson Heights 1:46:18.6 M45
213 Michael Geraghty Rockaway Park 1:46:53.3 M45
214 Wendy Cohen New York 1:47:07.2 F45
215 Brian Grady Fairfield (CT) 1:47:08.3 M35
216 Christopher Gardner Whitestone 1:47:24.7 M50
217 Jacqueline Wilson Selden 1:47:45.7 F35
218 Robert Best Ardsley 1:47:58.1 M40
219 Cara O'Sullivan Malverne 1:48:14.8 F30
220 Robin Tovell-Toubal New Hyde Park 1:48:19.6 F45
221 Kerry Byrne Point Lookout 1:49:01.3 F40
222 John McGowan Garden City 1:49:06.7 M40
223 Michael W. Spinelli Massapequa 1:49:10.1 M40
224 Larry LaRossa Baldwin 1:49:29.2 M50
225 Tracy Tanzer Long Beach 1:49:32.1 F25
226 Michael Sullivan Point Lookout 1:49:34.8 M60
227 Eugene O'Neill, Jr. Long Beach 1:50:05.7 M50
228 Lizabeth Coffey Baldwin 1:50:09.7 F50
229 Kelley Mondesire New York 1:50:12.8 F45
230 Jonathan Barnett Lynbrook 1:50:31.6 M40
231 Diane Pollard West Islip 1:50:33.1 F30
232 Sandra Carlson Brooklyn 1:50:42.4 F55
233 Larry Kalvar Long Beach 1:50:53.1 M55
234 Michael McGinniss Huntington 1:51:45.8 M45
235 Arthur Voigt Point Lookout 1:51:58.3 M60
236 Louise Senato Merrick 1:51:59.9 F40
237 Irwin Weiss Long Beach 1:52:31.2 M45
238 John Talty Rockville Centre 1:52:45.5 M45
239 Mindy Davidson Seaford 1:53:35.9 F45
240 Roland Gerdes Freeport 1:53:53.1 M45
241 Mark Rosenbaum Rockville Centre 1:53:58.7 M40
242 Anne Klein New York 1:54:13.1 F40
243 Andrea Miller Rockville Centre 1:54:39.3 F45
244 Lori Mangual North Merrick 1:54:50.1 F40
245 Ashley Gleeson Plainview 1:55:36.3 F30
246 Brian Rusnak Oceanside 1:56:29.8 M35
247 Laurie Buchanan Long Beach 1:57:50.7 F50
248 Leonard Montlack Commack 1:58:13.5 M55
249 Lawrence Pontrelli Baldwin 1:58:29.3 M40
250 Barbara Manzi Franklin Square 1:58:49.9 F25
251 Jennifer Chabus Oceanside 1:59:43.0 F30
252 Susanne Geisweller East Meadow 2:01:14.6 F35
253 Neil Halloran East Northport 2:01:40.2 M65
254 Olimpia M. Lainez Uniondale 2:04:16.5 F25
255 Ed Trepper Massapequa 2:05:00.5 M60
256 Bob Tschiember North Merrick 2:05:01.9 M45
257 Stephanie Papp West Hempstead 2:05:08.6 F30
258 Francesca Delle Hempstead 2:09:16.0 F55
259 Thomas Artino New York 2:16:01.5 M40
260 John Boyle Merrick 2:29:09.9 M40
261 Deidre Boyle Merrick 2:29:11.3 F40
262 Brian Noonan Garden City 2:29:12.5 M35

Share:

Page Modified: 08/25/2020 12:00:00