Triathlon Results

Posted on: 06/18/2018

Triathlon2017 Triathlon Results

The following are the official overall results of the 33rd Annual Town of Hempstead Triathlon held on September 9, 2017. There was no swim component due to extreme ocean conditions.

2017 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
Place Group Time Sex Name
1 1 Top Fin 47:27.52 M Kelly Coyle
2 2 Top Fin 47:30.62 M Brian Crowley
3 3 Top Fin 47:58.18 M Sammuel Fox
4 4 Top Fin 48:31.08 M David Putterman
5 5 Top Fin 48:33.10 M Eric Juergens
6 25-29 49:37.46 M Patrick Carrigan
7 40-44 50:57.43 M Vladimir Aronsky
8 55-59 51:43.50 M Richard Picinich
9 18-24 52:02.10 M Christopher Russo
10 1Top Fin 52:23.84 F Erin Intrabartola
11 55-59 52:30.26 M David Fabian
12 45-45 52:43.78 M Adam Mazur
13 25-29 53:47.60 M Ian Feurtado
14 35-39 54:09.55 M Billy Michael Ospina
15 55-59 54:17.50 M John Buzanga
16 25-29 54:26.54 M Matthew Gillan
17 55-59 54:42.29 M Glen Malings
18 2 Top Fin 55:01.91 F Lada Lysniak
19 30-34 55:04.25 M Trevor Stone
20 18-24 55:26.60 M Christopher Thomas
21 25-29 55:28.66 M Philip Cabasino
22 45-49 55:30.40 M Andrew Smith
23 35-39 56:14.56 M Tom Kennedy
24 50-54 56:21.41 M James Dooley
25 50-54 56:26.11 M John Scalzo
26 3 Top Fin 56:33.20 F Patti Thorp
27 45-49 56:42.23 M Michael Gleason
28 55-59 57:41.45 M James Conway
29 25-29 57:56.16 M Dennis Burgos
30 35-39 58:25.56 M Brandan Quigley
31 25-29 58:27.05 M Michael Portino
32 18-24 58:39.88 M Ian Gillan
33 35-39 58:48.32 M Christopher Olson
34 25-29 58:53.29 M Stephen Intrabartola
35 40-44 59:04.12 M German Ospina
36 4 Top Fin 59:33.56 F Jacqueline Kupferman
37 40-44 59:45.37 M Bruno Bailo
38 50-54 59:59.93 M John Martinez
39 55-59 1:00:15.15 M Brian Stone
40 30-34 1:00:16.54 M Rory Wagner
41 5 Top Fin 1:00:17.15 F Karen Conkling
42 45-49 1:00:19.86 M James Noumair
43 30-34 1:00:21.32 M Jonathan Santo
44 40-44 1:00:36.22 M Brian Quinn
45 30-34 1:00:47.24 F Audrey Emaus
46 50-54 1:00:59.67 M Steve Carey
47 65-99 1:01:31.93 M Ronald Darress
48 50-54 1:01:42.96 M Thomas Healy
49 18-24 1:02:03.48 M Prateek Thapa
50 50-54 1:02:06.82 M Michael Scanlon
51 45-49 1:02:11.73 M John Doherty
52 50-54 1:02:26.00 M Jeff Sicuranza
53 55-59 1:02:30.04 M Miguel Castro
54 40-44 1:02:31.70 F Amy Regis
55 60-64 1:03:22.90 M Paul Aloe
56 50-54 1:03:27.27 M Scott Cunningham
57 60-64 1:03:29.55 M Ronald Lipsky
58 35-39 1:03:31.31 F Shannon Leo
59 40-44 1:04:03.22 M Jospeh Pucella
60 35-39 1:04:40.75 M Kevin Brecn
61 50-54 1:04:48.98 M Christopher Crane
62 45-49 1:04:52.06 M Robert Wertheimer
63 45-49 1:04:55.57 F Irene Sullivan
64 50-54 1:06:00.17 M Robert Stefanik
65 45-49 1:06:04.85 M Brian Sullivan
66 50-54 1:06:09.63 M Kevin Reinhard
67 45-49 1:06:13.55 M Michael Matullo
68 50-54 1:06:43.37 F Teresa Marrapodi
69 30-34 1:06:57.15 M Frank Ferrara
70 50-54 1:07:04.08 F Kristi Graziano
71 35-39 1:07:16.64 M Christopher Wagner
72 40-44 1:07:42.15 F Karen Smith
73 40-44 1:07:44.66 M Adam Sheflin
74 60-64 1:07:46.85 M Paul Franciotti
75 50-54 1:08:10.95 M Dirk Wojtczack
76 50-54 1:08:12.96 M David Fagan
77 40-44 1:08:50.25 M Corey Roberts
78 18-24 1:08:58.41 F Carly Butler
79 25-29 1:10:01.99 M James Arkins
80 35-39 1:10:14.44 M Matthew Layton
81 30-34 1:10:17.69 M Peter Garry
82 18-24 1:10:44.44 M Ka Ho Yeung
83 35-39 1:11:12.23 M Jonathan Schwartz
84 45-49 1:11:18.70 M Steven Daley
85 40-44 1:11:20.94 M Jere Murphy
86 45-49 1:11:41.99 M Thomas Feerick
87 45-49 1:11:48.68 F Megan Behringer
88 65-99 1:12:16.00 M James Pizzigati
89 18-24 1:12:16.31 M Neil Hiler
90 35-39 1:12:16.97 M Darren Campanelli
91 25-29 1:12:17.63 M Thomas Hiler
92 35-39 1:13:02.59 F Elena Voss
93 40-44 1:13:22.85 F Monika Halloran
94 40-44 1:14:06.58 M Michael Ronan
95 55-59 1:14:14.08 M Irwin Weiss
96 50-54 1:14:38.03 M Clifford Thomas
97 60-64 1:15:31.50 M Richard Stoss
98 35-39 1:15:32.55 M Jose Delgado
99 60-64 1:15:37.26 M John Schmidt
100 18-24 1:15:59.84 M Ryan Cleary
101 30-34 1:16:00.18 M Micahel Brandt
102 60-64 1:16:12.23 F Janice Brown
103 65-99 1:16:12.62 M Vincent O'Donoghe
104 65-99 1:16:24.61 M Richard Huminski
105 60-64 1:17:29.26 M Mark Frankel
106 65-99 1:17:30.36 M Doug Escher
107 50-54 1:17:34.42 F Tania Danielson
108 35-39 1:18:46.18 F Christine Dillmeier
109 55-59 1:18:47.51 F Caryn Zilka
110 55-59 1:18:53.24 F Susan Culler
111 65-99 1:19:07.51 M Lawrence Kalvar
112 65-99 1:19:47.01 M Michael Sullivan
113 40-44 1:20:17.87 F Eileen Gleason
114 30-34 1:20:32.77 F Allison Bert
115 50-54 1:21:33.37 F Jackie Fagan
116 60-64 1:21:34.43 F Nancy Lester
117 18-24 1:21:37.96 F Carly Cegelski
118 50-54 1:24:07.68 M John Butler
119 50-54 1:24:45.77 F Maria Garcia
120 50-54 1:26:31.38 M Robert Wahl
121 45-49 1:27:03.64 F Erika Floreska
122 55-59 1:27:40.64 M Michael Alexis
123 30-34 1:28:40.35 F Amanda Brucia
124 45-49 1:28:41.03 M Joseph Digaetano
125 50-54 1:28:55.43 F Victoria Dlugokecki
126 60-64 1:31:45.45 M Bill Romas
127 65-99 1:31:48.02 F Nancy Cattabinni